SEEDS

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 10 18 - 8 Los Banos-2
Pitman-4
CA COAst Classic (Pat Lovell)-1
106
(2)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 11 21 - 3 Vista Tourney-4
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-1
Mat Classic-1
106
(3)
Westmont Michael Huh 10 18 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-5
106
(4)
Windsor Isiah Rubio 9 20 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Puma Classic-2
106
(5)
Windsor Jon Fredrickson 10 21 - 10 Green and Gold-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-3
106
(6)
Birmingham Michael Diaz 9 16 - 8 Turkey duals-3
Alemany duals -2
Van nuys-4
106
(7)
Castro Valley Skyler Lum 9 15 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-4
Puma Classic-6
106
(8)
Concord Steven Reynolds 12 12 - 7 Redwood Rumble-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
Mat Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
113
(1)
Monte Vista Christian Chris Cabuag 10 22 - 5 Zinkin Classic-2
Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
2
113
(2)
Granada Carter Bailey 10 27 - 4 CIT-2
Mat Classic-1
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Curt Mettler-2
5
113
(3)
Birmingham Roque Roman 12 29 - 7 Turkey-1
Carter duals-2
West coast classic-5
The mann classic-6
Montclair-5
Black watch-5
1
113
(4)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 11 20 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Bill Martell Invite-1
Hamada Invite-5
Redwood Rumble-1
113
(5)
Antioch Cj Arana 12 25 - 5
113
(7)
Washington Maaz Adil 11 20 - 5 Puma Classic-2
Bay Area 56-1
Mat Classic-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nick Buzolich-3
113
(8)
Westmont Theodore Vo 11 19 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Overfelt Classic-6
120
(1)
Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 23 - 3 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown-1
Puma-1
1 6
120
(2)
College Park Gus Petruske 12 25 - 3 Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pat Lovell-2
Puma-3
120
(3)
James Logan Romeo McNeal 12 14 - 5 Temecula Valley Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Curt Mettler Invite-4
2
120
(4)
Monte Vista Christian Amit Klair 10 21 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Bert Mar Invite-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
4
120
(5)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 27 - 3 Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
Armijo Invitational-3
Puma Classic-4
6
120
(6)
Dublin Julian Victoria 10 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
7
120
(7)
Bellarmine Tre Orlando 11 12 - 4
120
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 10 24 - 6 Vista Tourney-6
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-1
126
(1)
Palo Alto Andrew Wang 12 8 - 0 Peninsula Invite-1
2
126
(2)
Liberty Cole Gregerson 12 18 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Chukchansi Invite-4
3
126
(3)
Clovis Austin Rhoads 9 20 - 8 Newbury Park-3
Pitman-3
Zinkin-8
Redwood-1
CW Shootout-3
126
(4)
Clovis Emiliano Granada 12 13 - 9 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-5
Pitman-5
10
126
(5)
Granada Majed Moussalli 12 25 - 9 Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-2
Curt Mettler-8
Redwood Rumble-1
126
(6)
Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 20 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Puma Classic-4
126
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 10 19 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Redwood Rumble-3
126
(8)
Westmont Leon Belman 10 17 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
132
(1)
Benicia Basil Othman 11 30 - 3 Vista Tourney-1
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
132
(2)
Birmingham Diego Limon 9 31 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Carter duals -3
The mann classic-4
West coast classic-4
Black watch -1
2
132
(3)
Liberty Cade Martinez-Ignatov 12 18 - 8 Tim Brown Memorial-6
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
4
132
(4)
James Logan RJ Manahan 12 7 - 1 Lou Bronzan Invite-3
7
132
(5)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 10 25 - 6 Peninsula Invite-1
Bay Area Invite-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-3
132
(6)
Windsor Brennan Brown 12 21 - 9 Green and Gold -3
Nor Cal Beast-4
Tim Brown-8
Puma -2
132
(7)
Heritage Elijah Sanchez 12 18 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Jim Root Classic-2
5
132
(8)
Oceana Irvin Reyes 11 21 - 3 Peninsula Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-1
Bert Mar Invite-3
138
(1)
California Cole Waskey 12 20 - 4 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
4
138
(2)
Branham Nick Melendez 12 23 - 2 Overfelt Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-1
Webber Lawson-2
5 0
138
(3)
Castro Valley RJ Maes 12 0 - 0 5
138
(4)
San Leandro Marcus Mandler 12 25 - 2 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-1
8
138
(5)
Granada Jonathan Nguyen 12 23 - 6 Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-4
Curt Mettler-1
8
138
(6)
Birmingham Desi Lobos 10 23 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Montclair-3
West coast classic -2
Black watch-7
2
138
(7)
Monte Vista Christian Eddie Zamora 11 11 - 3 Bert Mar Invite-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-5
6
138
(8)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 11 22 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-2
145
(1)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 11 29 - 0 Puma Classic-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
3
145
(2)
Liberty Nate Paulson 12 28 - 5 Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-3
1
145
(3)
Monte Vista Christian Amman Klair 12 19 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-4
2
145
(4)
San Ramon Valley Casey Cox 12 18 - 3 Bay Area 56-2
Bill Martell-2
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
2
145
(5)
Windsor Justin Campbell 11 4 - 1 Puma-2
6
145
(6)
Bellarmine Gennaro Fiorillo 11 16 - 6
145
(7)
Northgate Francisco Espinoza 11 18 - 12 Bill Martell Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-5
Mat Classic-6
145
(8)
Palo Alto Halo Lynch 10 15 - 5 Peninsula Invite-5
Bay Area Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-3
152
(1)
Windsor Trent Silva 11 22 - 4 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown -2
Puma-2
1
152
(2)
Albany Albert Xing 12 18 - 0 Green and Gold-1
Bankson-1
4
152
(3)
Northgate Gage Mettler 12 28 - 4 Puma Classic-3
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
7
152
(4)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 11 5 - 2 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-4
8
152
(5)
Westmont Ron Belman 12 19 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
152
(6)
Pioneer Jacob Goldberg 12 21 - 7 Jim Root Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Peninsula Invite-6
4
152
(7)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 10 21 - 5 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Lou Bronzan-5
152
(8)
Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 17 - 8 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Pat Lovell Classic-7
Curt Mettler Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-5
160
(1)
Heritage Cody Pruis 12 21 - 2 Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
4
160
(2)
Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 20 - 9 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
5
160
(3)
Clovis Mikelli Chiaramonte 11 21 - 9 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-4
Zinkin-4
Pitman-4
160
(4)
Birmingham Michael Erazo 12 30 - 8 Turkey-1
Carter-1
The mann-7
Black watch-4
West coast classic -5
Alemany duals-1
4
160
(5)
Clovis Jack Nabors 10 18 - 6 Redwood-1
Los Banos-3
Dos Palos-3
CW Shootout-6
CA Coast Classic (Pat Lovell)-3
160
(6)
Palo Alto Charlie Williams 12 17 - 6 Peninsula Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bianchini Memorial-1
160
(7)
James Logan Abdul Mekkienyar 12 14 - 8 Overfelt Classic-6
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-4
160
(8)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 11 14 - 6 Bay Area 56-5
Lou Bronzan-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
170
(1)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 11 21 - 7 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
Temecula-5
6
170
(2)
Bellarmine Zane Hake 11 18 - 3 5
170
(3)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 10 26 - 5 Puma Classic-6
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
8
170
(4)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 11 26 - 5 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
170
(5)
Pittsburg Travis Laui 12 23 - 9 Puma Classic-7
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-5
Tim Brown Memorial-7
Bay Area Invite-4
170
(6)
Healdsburg Ethan Williams 12 23 - 3 Puma Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Healdsburg Duals-1
Green and Gold-3
170
(7)
Heritage Caesar Borela 12 24 - 4 Green and Gold-3
Black Living Water-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-1
170
(8)
Antioch Kenny Valencia 12 21 - 9 Tiger Invitational-2
Green and Gold-4
Healdsburg Duals-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
182
(1)
Birmingham Jonovan Smith 12 34 - 4 turkey duals-1
Carter duals-1
The mann-1
West coast classic-1
Battle for the belt-2
Black watch-2
1 8
182
(2)
Granada Jack Kilner 12 34 - 3 CIT-1
Mat Classic-2
Doc Buchanan-2
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-3
1
182
(3)
Arroyo Hussien Abushi 12 15 - 5 Lou Bronzan-2
Armijo INV-2
Albany Kermit bankson-2
1
182
(4)
St. Patrick St. Vincent Mateo Celaya 12 15 - 2 redwood rumble-1
Lou Bronzon-3
7
182
(5)
Heritage Jacob Alves 12 22 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
182
(6)
Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 20 - 8 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
3
182
(7)
Benicia Sir Henson 12 23 - 7 Vista Tourney-3
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
182
(8)
San Leandro Eddy Morales 12 18 - 8 Bay Area Invite-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-2
195
(1)
Liberty Adrian Chavez 12 25 - 3 Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Doc Buchanan-8
Mile High Challenge-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-1
1 6
195
(2)
Birmingham Moses Trujillo 12 17 - 4 Turkey duals-1
Black watch-6
Montclair-5
Carter duals-3
Sub-section-1
2
195
(3)
Livermore Xavier Henry 11 19 - 6 Mat Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pat Lovell-7
Bay Area Invite-2
Freedom Shootout-1
195
(4)
Clovis Freddy Sayles 12 22 - 10 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-2
Redwood-3
Pitman-4
195
(5)
Granada Josh Collom 12 20 - 13 Mat Classic-3
Pat Lovell-6
Curt Mettler-4
Redwood Rumble-4
195
(6)
Bellarmine Andrew Wilson 12 10 - 5
195
(7)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 10 7 - 3 Redwood-1
Pitman-5
Los Banos-7
195
(8)
Windsor Alex Cruz 11 15 - 11 Green and Gold -2
Lou Bronzan-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-5
220
(1)
Bellarmine Victor Jaquez 12 14 - 0 1 3
220
(2)
Clovis Jacob Good 12 27 - 2 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-1
Zinkin-2
Doc B-4
Pitman-1
2 4
220
(3)
Pittsburg Isaiah Chatman 12 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-5
Puma Classic-6
4
220
(4)
Mission San Jose Elias Khamisy 12 19 - 1 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Puma Classic-3
220
(5)
Birmingham Bryan Aguirre 12 19 - 7 Tuekey duals-1
Black water classic -1
The mann classic -8
Montclair-7
Sub-section-1
220
(6)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 11 18 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Cupertino-2
220
(7)
College Park Steven Karas 12 14 - 9 Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma-4
220
(8)
Berean Christian Zack Ninekirk 11 9 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-5
Cupertino-6
Grenada Mat Classic-4
285
(1)
Liberty Wyatt Word 12 9 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Joe Rios Memorial-4
2
285
(2)
Birmingham Alan Aleman 12 24 - 8 Turkey duals-1
Black water classic-1
The mann classic-7
Montclair-2
285
(3)
Newark Memorial Chance Hefter 12 20 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell Invite-2
285
(4)
Windsor Austin Jacob 12 19 - 6 Green and Gold-1
Lou Bronzan-3
Puma-3
285
(5)
California Luke Nye 12 14 - 5 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
285
(6)
Clayton Valley Jacob Sartorio 12 15 - 4 Bill Martell-6
Pittsburg-1
Granada-2
285
(7)
Healdsburg Sebastian Novella 10 16 - 10
285
(8)
Castro Valley Marcus Miller 12 12 - 6 Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 10 18 - 8 Los Banos-2
Pitman-4
CA COAst Classic (Pat Lovell)-1
106
(2)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 11 21 - 3 Vista Tourney-4
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-1
Mat Classic-1
106
(3)
Westmont Michael Huh 10 18 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-5
106
(4)
Windsor Isiah Rubio 9 20 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Puma Classic-2
106
(5)
Windsor Jon Fredrickson 10 21 - 10 Green and Gold-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-3
106
(6)
Birmingham Michael Diaz 9 16 - 8 Turkey duals-3
Alemany duals -2
Van nuys-4
106
(7)
Castro Valley Skyler Lum 9 15 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-4
Puma Classic-6
106
(8)
Concord Steven Reynolds 12 12 - 7 Redwood Rumble-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
Mat Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
113
(1)
Monte Vista Christian Chris Cabuag 10 22 - 5 Zinkin Classic-2
Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
2
113
(2)
Granada Carter Bailey 10 27 - 4 CIT-2
Mat Classic-1
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Curt Mettler-2
5
113
(3)
Birmingham Roque Roman 12 29 - 7 Turkey-1
Carter duals-2
West coast classic-5
The mann classic-6
Montclair-5
Black watch-5
1
113
(4)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 11 20 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Bill Martell Invite-1
Hamada Invite-5
Redwood Rumble-1
113
(5)
Antioch Cj Arana 12 25 - 5
113
(7)
Washington Maaz Adil 11 20 - 5 Puma Classic-2
Bay Area 56-1
Mat Classic-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nick Buzolich-3
113
(8)
Westmont Theodore Vo 11 19 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Overfelt Classic-6
120
(1)
Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 23 - 3 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown-1
Puma-1
1 6
120
(2)
College Park Gus Petruske 12 25 - 3 Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pat Lovell-2
Puma-3
120
(3)
James Logan Romeo McNeal 12 14 - 5 Temecula Valley Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Curt Mettler Invite-4
2
120
(4)
Monte Vista Christian Amit Klair 10 21 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Bert Mar Invite-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
4
120
(5)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 27 - 3 Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
Armijo Invitational-3
Puma Classic-4
6
120
(6)
Dublin Julian Victoria 10 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
7
120
(7)
Bellarmine Tre Orlando 11 12 - 4
120
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 10 24 - 6 Vista Tourney-6
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-1
126
(1)
Palo Alto Andrew Wang 12 8 - 0 Peninsula Invite-1
2
126
(2)
Liberty Cole Gregerson 12 18 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Chukchansi Invite-4
3
126
(3)
Clovis Austin Rhoads 9 20 - 8 Newbury Park-3
Pitman-3
Zinkin-8
Redwood-1
CW Shootout-3
126
(4)
Clovis Emiliano Granada 12 13 - 9 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-5
Pitman-5
10
126
(5)
Granada Majed Moussalli 12 25 - 9 Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-2
Curt Mettler-8
Redwood Rumble-1
126
(6)
Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 20 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Puma Classic-4
126
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 10 19 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Redwood Rumble-3
126
(8)
Westmont Leon Belman 10 17 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
132
(1)
Benicia Basil Othman 11 30 - 3 Vista Tourney-1
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
132
(2)
Birmingham Diego Limon 9 31 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Carter duals -3
The mann classic-4
West coast classic-4
Black watch -1
2
132
(3)
Liberty Cade Martinez-Ignatov 12 18 - 8 Tim Brown Memorial-6
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
4
132
(4)
James Logan RJ Manahan 12 7 - 1 Lou Bronzan Invite-3
7
132
(5)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 10 25 - 6 Peninsula Invite-1
Bay Area Invite-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-3
132
(6)
Windsor Brennan Brown 12 21 - 9 Green and Gold -3
Nor Cal Beast-4
Tim Brown-8
Puma -2
132
(7)
Heritage Elijah Sanchez 12 18 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Jim Root Classic-2
5
132
(8)
Oceana Irvin Reyes 11 21 - 3 Peninsula Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-1
Bert Mar Invite-3
138
(1)
California Cole Waskey 12 20 - 4 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
4
138
(2)
Branham Nick Melendez 12 23 - 2 Overfelt Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-1
Webber Lawson-2
5 0
138
(3)
Castro Valley RJ Maes 12 0 - 0 5
138
(4)
San Leandro Marcus Mandler 12 25 - 2 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-1
8
138
(5)
Granada Jonathan Nguyen 12 23 - 6 Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-4
Curt Mettler-1
8
138
(6)
Birmingham Desi Lobos 10 23 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Montclair-3
West coast classic -2
Black watch-7
2
138
(7)
Monte Vista Christian Eddie Zamora 11 11 - 3 Bert Mar Invite-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-5
6
138
(8)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 11 22 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-2
145
(1)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 11 29 - 0 Puma Classic-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
3
145
(2)
Liberty Nate Paulson 12 28 - 5 Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-3
1
145
(3)
Monte Vista Christian Amman Klair 12 19 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-4
2
145
(4)
San Ramon Valley Casey Cox 12 18 - 3 Bay Area 56-2
Bill Martell-2
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
2
145
(5)
Windsor Justin Campbell 11 4 - 1 Puma-2
6
145
(6)
Bellarmine Gennaro Fiorillo 11 16 - 6
145
(7)
Northgate Francisco Espinoza 11 18 - 12 Bill Martell Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-5
Mat Classic-6
145
(8)
Palo Alto Halo Lynch 10 15 - 5 Peninsula Invite-5
Bay Area Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-3
152
(1)
Windsor Trent Silva 11 22 - 4 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown -2
Puma-2
1
152
(2)
Albany Albert Xing 12 18 - 0 Green and Gold-1
Bankson-1
4
152
(3)
Northgate Gage Mettler 12 28 - 4 Puma Classic-3
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
7
152
(4)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 11 5 - 2 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-4
8
152
(5)
Westmont Ron Belman 12 19 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
152
(6)
Pioneer Jacob Goldberg 12 21 - 7 Jim Root Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Peninsula Invite-6
4
152
(7)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 10 21 - 5 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Lou Bronzan-5
152
(8)
Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 17 - 8 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Pat Lovell Classic-7
Curt Mettler Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-5
160
(1)
Heritage Cody Pruis 12 21 - 2 Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
4
160
(2)
Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 20 - 9 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
5
160
(3)
Clovis Mikelli Chiaramonte 11 21 - 9 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-4
Zinkin-4
Pitman-4
160
(4)
Birmingham Michael Erazo 12 30 - 8 Turkey-1
Carter-1
The mann-7
Black watch-4
West coast classic -5
Alemany duals-1
4
160
(5)
Clovis Jack Nabors 10 18 - 6 Redwood-1
Los Banos-3
Dos Palos-3
CW Shootout-6
CA Coast Classic (Pat Lovell)-3
160
(6)
Palo Alto Charlie Williams 12 17 - 6 Peninsula Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bianchini Memorial-1
160
(7)
James Logan Abdul Mekkienyar 12 14 - 8 Overfelt Classic-6
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-4
160
(8)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 11 14 - 6 Bay Area 56-5
Lou Bronzan-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
170
(1)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 11 21 - 7 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
Temecula-5
6
170
(2)
Bellarmine Zane Hake 11 18 - 3 5
170
(3)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 10 26 - 5 Puma Classic-6
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
8
170
(4)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 11 26 - 5 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
170
(5)
Pittsburg Travis Laui 12 23 - 9 Puma Classic-7
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-5
Tim Brown Memorial-7
Bay Area Invite-4
170
(6)
Healdsburg Ethan Williams 12 23 - 3 Puma Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Healdsburg Duals-1
Green and Gold-3
170
(7)
Heritage Caesar Borela 12 24 - 4 Green and Gold-3
Black Living Water-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-1
170
(8)
Antioch Kenny Valencia 12 21 - 9 Tiger Invitational-2
Green and Gold-4
Healdsburg Duals-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
182
(1)
Birmingham Jonovan Smith 12 34 - 4 turkey duals-1
Carter duals-1
The mann-1
West coast classic-1
Battle for the belt-2
Black watch-2
1 8
182
(2)
Granada Jack Kilner 12 34 - 3 CIT-1
Mat Classic-2
Doc Buchanan-2
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-3
1
182
(3)
Arroyo Hussien Abushi 12 15 - 5 Lou Bronzan-2
Armijo INV-2
Albany Kermit bankson-2
1
182
(4)
St. Patrick St. Vincent Mateo Celaya 12 15 - 2 redwood rumble-1
Lou Bronzon-3
7
182
(5)
Heritage Jacob Alves 12 22 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
182
(6)
Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 20 - 8 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
3
182
(7)
Benicia Sir Henson 12 23 - 7 Vista Tourney-3
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
182
(8)
San Leandro Eddy Morales 12 18 - 8 Bay Area Invite-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-2
195
(1)
Liberty Adrian Chavez 12 25 - 3 Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Doc Buchanan-8
Mile High Challenge-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-1
1 6
195
(2)
Birmingham Moses Trujillo 12 17 - 4 Turkey duals-1
Black watch-6
Montclair-5
Carter duals-3
Sub-section-1
2
195
(3)
Livermore Xavier Henry 11 19 - 6 Mat Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pat Lovell-7
Bay Area Invite-2
Freedom Shootout-1
195
(4)
Clovis Freddy Sayles 12 22 - 10 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-2
Redwood-3
Pitman-4
195
(5)
Granada Josh Collom 12 20 - 13 Mat Classic-3
Pat Lovell-6
Curt Mettler-4
Redwood Rumble-4
195
(6)
Bellarmine Andrew Wilson 12 10 - 5
195
(7)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 10 7 - 3 Redwood-1
Pitman-5
Los Banos-7
195
(8)
Windsor Alex Cruz 11 15 - 11 Green and Gold -2
Lou Bronzan-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-5
220
(1)
Bellarmine Victor Jaquez 12 14 - 0 1 3
220
(2)
Clovis Jacob Good 12 27 - 2 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-1
Zinkin-2
Doc B-4
Pitman-1
2 4
220
(3)
Pittsburg Isaiah Chatman 12 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-5
Puma Classic-6
4
220
(4)
Mission San Jose Elias Khamisy 12 19 - 1 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Puma Classic-3
220
(5)
Birmingham Bryan Aguirre 12 19 - 7 Tuekey duals-1
Black water classic -1
The mann classic -8
Montclair-7
Sub-section-1
220
(6)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 11 18 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Cupertino-2
220
(7)
College Park Steven Karas 12 14 - 9 Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma-4
220
(8)
Berean Christian Zack Ninekirk 11 9 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-5
Cupertino-6
Grenada Mat Classic-4
285
(1)
Liberty Wyatt Word 12 9 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Joe Rios Memorial-4
2
285
(2)
Birmingham Alan Aleman 12 24 - 8 Turkey duals-1
Black water classic-1
The mann classic-7
Montclair-2
285
(3)
Newark Memorial Chance Hefter 12 20 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell Invite-2
285
(4)
Windsor Austin Jacob 12 19 - 6 Green and Gold-1
Lou Bronzan-3
Puma-3
285
(5)
California Luke Nye 12 14 - 5 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
285
(6)
Clayton Valley Jacob Sartorio 12 15 - 4 Bill Martell-6
Pittsburg-1
Granada-2
285
(7)
Healdsburg Sebastian Novella 10 16 - 10
285
(8)
Castro Valley Marcus Miller 12 12 - 6 Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4