SEEDS

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Bishop Manogue (NV) Carter Tate 10 20 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Reno TOC-6
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-4
2
106
(2)
Westmont Michael Huh 11 20 - 5 Curt Mettler Invite-4
Deliddo Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
106
(3)
Buchanan Robert Baylon 10 15 - 5 Grizzly Duals-2
Five Counties-7
106
(4)
Livermore Tallon Chambers 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
106
(5)
James Logan Roland Baca 10 16 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
106
(6)
Sacred Heart Jeremiah Mateo 12 12 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6
106
(7)
Clovis North Colton Kobasji 10 17 - 18 Clovis West Shootout-4
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
106
(8)
Monte Vista Miles Garcia 10 18 - 9 Rod Gaines-3
Bay Area Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-4
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
113
(1)
Buchanan Cisco Cabrera 9 20 - 4 Five Counties-1
Mid Cals-1
113
(2)
Evergreen Valley Calvin Antonio 11 20 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
Mid Cals-5
2
113
(3)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 11 16 - 6 Redwood Invitational-1
113
(4)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 12 22 - 6 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -1
Tim Brown -7
3
113
(5)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 29 - 3 Puma Classic-1
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Hamada Invite-5
4
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 12 16 - 1 Puma Classic-2
Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Freedom Duals-1
5
113
(7)
Oak Ridge Jack James 10 22 - 4 Curt Metler-3
113
(8)
Campolindo Adrian Bautista 12 21 - 7 Bill Martell Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
120
(1)
James Logan Sean Pamintuan 12 20 - 7 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
Temecula-6
6
120
(2)
Clovis North Justin Wells 9 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-2
Chukchansi Invite-1
Zinkin Classic-7
Mid Cals-4
120
(3)
Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 10 28 - 7 Rich Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Mid Cals-6
Puma Classic-1
Bay Area 57-3
120
(4)
Castro Valley Kyle Jeong 11 26 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
120
(5)
Clovis Henry Good 9 15 - 4
120
(6)
Oak Ridge Brody Deathrage 10 18 - 2
120
(7)
Liberty Josh Gonzalez 12 22 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-8
King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
Rod Gaines-1
120
(8)
Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 21 - 5 Vista Tourney-6
Jim Root Classic-3
126
(1)
Selma Jacob Rivera 12 11 - 0 La Costa Canyon-2
Mission Oak Invitational-1
2 6
126
(2)
Buchanan Regino Raiz 9 31 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Mann Classic-2
Zinkin Classic-3
Five Counties-3
Mid Cals-3
126
(3)
Clovis Justin Mouritsen 12 24 - 7 Redwood Invitational-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Newbury Park Invite-2
4 4
126
(4)
Evergreen Valley Harrison Nguyen 12 18 - 6 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-5
Apple Cider Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
3
126
(5)
Selma Kimo Leia 10 23 - 4 La Costa Canyon-2
Hawks Nest Invitational-2
5-Counties-2
8
126
(6)
Buchanan Devin Alexander 9 26 - 6 Clovis West Shootout-5
Five Counties-7
Mid Cals-4
126
(7)
Dublin Julian Victoria 11 27 - 4 Bay Area-1
19th Annual Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-1
4
126
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 11 26 - 5 Pat Lovell -4
Tim Brown -5
State Dual -4
5
132
(1)
Clovis North Ryan Franco 11 29 - 3 Reno TOC-3
Zinkin Classic-2
Mid Cals-1
1 2
132
(2)
Tracy Eli Blackwell 12 29 - 3 CIT-4
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Tim Brown Memorial-6
4
132
(3)
Clovis David Martinez 11 19 - 4 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-1
Dos Palos Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-5
132
(4)
Dublin Dylan Pilger 12 25 - 3 Bay Area-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Puma Classic-1
6
132
(5)
Foothill (N) Bergstrom Jake 12 18 - 8 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-5
3 0
132
(6)
Clayton Valley Andre Dargani 10 18 - 5 Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
132
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 11 25 - 7 Puma Classic-2
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Puma Classic-2
132
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Joseph Orlando 12 9 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-6
Overfelt Classic-3
5
138
(1)
Westview (OR) Angel Sanchez 12 27 - 0 1 4
138
(2)
Clovis North Zach Watts 12 20 - 10 Mid Cals-2
4 0
138
(3)
Benicia Basil Othman 12 27 - 4 Freedom Dual -1
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell-2
Tim Brown -2
3 0
138
(4)
Evergreen Valley Christian Antonio 11 10 - 1 Webber Lawson-2
Overfelt Classic-1
3
138
(5)
Selma Mathew Arias 11 20 - 4 Hamada Invite-1
Deliddo Classic-2
Five Counties-7
138
(6)
Clayton Valley Casey Strand 11 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
138
(7)
Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 12 23 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-3
138
(8)
Washington Nicholas Barajas 10 28 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan-4
Mat Classic-3
Overfelt Classic-5
145
(1)
Westview (OR) Tre Blasingame 12 24 - 5 1
145
(2)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 11 23 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-4
6
145
(3)
Gunn Calvin Cai 11 18 - 4 Mid Cals-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-3
Webber Lawson-5
145
(4)
Buchanan Roman Mendez 10 17 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-1
Rumble at the Lake-4
Mann Classic-7
Mid Cals-5
145
(5)
Livermore Timothy Cowan 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area-1
Zinkin Classic-8
Pat Lovell-1
145
(6)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 12 14 - 4 Puma Classic-1
4
145
(7)
Selma Chris Fabela 12 22 - 9 True Wrestler-1
145
(8)
Clayton Valley Ethan Dimitri 10 22 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
152
(1)
Clovis North Evan Almaguer 12 23 - 7 Reno TOC-7
Zinkin Classic-4
Redwood Invitational-1
8 0
152
(2)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 12 30 - 3 19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Holiday Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
3
152
(3)
Granada Rylan Matheson 12 24 - 10 James Riddle Classic-2
Holiday Classic-2
Mid Cals-6
5
152
(4)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 12 20 - 3 Chukchansi Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-5
4
152
(5)
Buchanan Kannon Campbell 9 17 - 7 Rumble at the Lake-1
Zinkin Classic-5
Five Counties-6
152
(6)
Clayton Valley Coleman Gonzales 11 21 - 10 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
152
(7)
Clovis Wyatt Merkord 9 22 - 8 Dos Palos Invite-2
True Wrestler-2
152
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Genarro Fiorillo 12 20 - 9 Chukchansi Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-4
9
160
(1)
Evergreen Valley Marcos Jimenez 12 23 - 1 Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Mid Cals-1
Five Counties-1
Overfelt Classic-1
Apple Cider Classic-1
2 0
160
(2)
Westview (OR) Tyler Zakula 12 29 - 4 2
160
(3)
Palo Alto Braumon Creighton 10 18 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mid Cals-2
4
160
(4)
Buchanan Keanu Trelles 9 28 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-4
Mid Cals-3
160
(5)
Foothill (N) Earnie Wilson 12 19 - 7 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Lou Encalada Invite-1
1 0
160
(6)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 11 25 - 4 Half Moon Bay-2
James Riddle Oakdale-3
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
7
160
(7)
James Logan Airamis Mendoza 11 16 - 5 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-1
160
(8)
Castro Valley Logan Ramirez 12 24 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-2
Mid Cals-8
170
(1)
Las Lomas Tate Bossert 12 27 - 3 San Ramon Valley Invite-1
MidCals-1
Pat Lovell-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
1
170
(2)
Oak Ridge Gabe Guzman 12 28 - 2 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
2 20
170
(3)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 12 12 - 2 Puma Classic-1
2
170
(4)
Clovis North Ryan Fiorentino 11 22 - 11 Clovis West Shootout-1
Mid Cals-3
170
(5)
Evergreen Valley Josh Ballesteros 12 20 - 7 Webber Lawson-1
Mid Cals-7
Apple Cider Classic-2
Sierra Nevada Classic-7
Overfelt Classic-1
5
170
(6)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 12 18 - 3 Half Moon Bay-1
James Riddle Oakdale-4
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
170
(7)
Northgate Cabot Batie 12 24 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Holiday Classic-2
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma Classic-2
170
(8)
Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 24 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-3
182
(1)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 11 29 - 4 Holiday Classic-3
19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-1
5
182
(2)
Granada Ian Richardson 11 21 - 9 James Riddle Classic-5
Mat Classic-3
Mid Cals-3
182
(3)
Foothill (N) Jodeah Wilson 11 21 - 10 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-3
Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mid Cals-7
Lou Encalada Invite-2
4 0
182
(4)
College Park Andrew Hamant 12 16 - 3 Puma Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell-2
8
182
(5)
Clovis Christian Smith 10 24 - 9 Zinkin Classic-5
Newbury Park Invite-2
Curt Mettler Invite-4
182
(6)
Clovis North Spencer Steiner 11 19 - 15 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-5
182
(7)
Castro Valley Jack Clarke 10 24 - 5 Bay Area Invite-2
Jim Root Classic-2
Puma Classic-3
182
(8)
California Dan Desoto 12 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
4
195
(1)
Oak Ridge Kaden West 12 27 - 3 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
3 10
195
(2)
Selma Rudy Garcia 12 24 - 6 Hamada Invite-2
Hawks Nest Invite-1
Five Counties-4
7
195
(3)
Clovis North Paul Sharp 10 16 - 9 Redwood Invitational-1
9 0
195
(4)
Livermore Xavier Williams 12 18 - 9 Bay Area-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Pat Lovell-4
Tim Brown Memorial-8
3
195
(5)
Evergreen Valley Carlos Jimenez 12 14 - 3 Webber Lawson-1
Apple Cider Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
6
195
(6)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 12 20 - 1 Newark Rotary Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Albany-1
195
(7)
Del Mar Osama Raboye 12 20 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Jim Root Classic-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
195
(8)
Mission San Jose Matthew Melnykov 12 17 - 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Puma-3
220
(1)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 11 22 - 8 Newbury Park Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Curt Mettler Invite-2
220
(2)
Sacred Heart Robert Gulchin 12 17 - 8 Redwood Invitational-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Apple Cider Classic-3
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6
220
(3)
Clovis North Noah Duran 10 12 - 12 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-2
220
(4)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 12 19 - 11 Bay Area Invite-3
Mat Classic-5
Armijo Invitational-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
220
(5)
American Ryan Bischofberger 12 15 - 6 Redwood Invitational-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
220
(6)
Clovis North Malik Mustafa 12 11 - 9 Clovis West Shootout-6
Redwood Invitational-2
220
(7)
Evergreen Valley Matt Putich 12 11 - 5 Webber Lawson-5
220
(8)
Gunn Neil Hanson 11 13 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
285
(1)
Clovis North Cade Foraker 12 21 - 10 Reno TOC-5
Zinkin Classic-8
Redwood Invitational-1
285
(2)
Berkeley Kyle Gaunavinaka 11 15 - 3 Kermit Bankson-1
Bay Area-5
Lou Bronzan-2
285
(3)
Branham Riley Peters 12 13 - 5 Webber Lawson-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Jim Root Classic-1
285
(4)
Buchanan Gurshaan Gill 10 10 - 2
285
(5)
Clovis Jeremy Bernal 12 14 - 14 Morning Star Invite-3
Redwood Invitational-3
Newbury Park Invite-3
285
(6)
Clovis North Roman Torres 10 7 - 5 Redwood Invitational-2
285
(7)
Benicia Christian Castillo 10 11 - 4
285
(8)
Albany Alex Ferguson 11 16 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
Redwood Invitational-5
Newark Memoiral Iron Man Duals-2
WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Bishop Manogue (NV) Carter Tate 10 20 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Reno TOC-6
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-4
2
106
(2)
Westmont Michael Huh 11 20 - 5 Curt Mettler Invite-4
Deliddo Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
106
(3)
Buchanan Robert Baylon 10 15 - 5 Grizzly Duals-2
Five Counties-7
106
(4)
Livermore Tallon Chambers 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
106
(5)
James Logan Roland Baca 10 16 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
106
(6)
Sacred Heart Jeremiah Mateo 12 12 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6
106
(7)
Clovis North Colton Kobasji 10 17 - 18 Clovis West Shootout-4
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
106
(8)
Monte Vista Miles Garcia 10 18 - 9 Rod Gaines-3
Bay Area Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-4
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
113
(1)
Buchanan Cisco Cabrera 9 20 - 4 Five Counties-1
Mid Cals-1
113
(2)
Evergreen Valley Calvin Antonio 11 20 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
Mid Cals-5
2
113
(3)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 11 16 - 6 Redwood Invitational-1
113
(4)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 12 22 - 6 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -1
Tim Brown -7
3
113
(5)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 29 - 3 Puma Classic-1
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Hamada Invite-5
4
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 12 16 - 1 Puma Classic-2
Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Freedom Duals-1
5
113
(7)
Oak Ridge Jack James 10 22 - 4 Curt Metler-3
113
(8)
Campolindo Adrian Bautista 12 21 - 7 Bill Martell Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
120
(1)
James Logan Sean Pamintuan 12 20 - 7 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
Temecula-6
6
120
(2)
Clovis North Justin Wells 9 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-2
Chukchansi Invite-1
Zinkin Classic-7
Mid Cals-4
120
(3)
Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 10 28 - 7 Rich Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Mid Cals-6
Puma Classic-1
Bay Area 57-3
120
(4)
Castro Valley Kyle Jeong 11 26 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
120
(5)
Clovis Henry Good 9 15 - 4
120
(6)
Oak Ridge Brody Deathrage 10 18 - 2
120
(7)
Liberty Josh Gonzalez 12 22 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-8
King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
Rod Gaines-1
120
(8)
Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 21 - 5 Vista Tourney-6
Jim Root Classic-3
126
(1)
Selma Jacob Rivera 12 11 - 0 La Costa Canyon-2
Mission Oak Invitational-1
2 6
126
(2)
Buchanan Regino Raiz 9 31 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Mann Classic-2
Zinkin Classic-3
Five Counties-3
Mid Cals-3
126
(3)
Clovis Justin Mouritsen 12 24 - 7 Redwood Invitational-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Newbury Park Invite-2
4 4
126
(4)
Evergreen Valley Harrison Nguyen 12 18 - 6 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-5
Apple Cider Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
3
126
(5)
Selma Kimo Leia 10 23 - 4 La Costa Canyon-2
Hawks Nest Invitational-2
5-Counties-2
8
126
(6)
Buchanan Devin Alexander 9 26 - 6 Clovis West Shootout-5
Five Counties-7
Mid Cals-4
126
(7)
Dublin Julian Victoria 11 27 - 4 Bay Area-1
19th Annual Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-1
4
126
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 11 26 - 5 Pat Lovell -4
Tim Brown -5
State Dual -4
5
132
(1)
Clovis North Ryan Franco 11 29 - 3 Reno TOC-3
Zinkin Classic-2
Mid Cals-1
1 2
132
(2)
Tracy Eli Blackwell 12 29 - 3 CIT-4
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Tim Brown Memorial-6
4
132
(3)
Clovis David Martinez 11 19 - 4 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-1
Dos Palos Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-5
132
(4)
Dublin Dylan Pilger 12 25 - 3 Bay Area-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Puma Classic-1
6
132
(5)
Foothill (N) Bergstrom Jake 12 18 - 8 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-5
3 0
132
(6)
Clayton Valley Andre Dargani 10 18 - 5 Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
132
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 11 25 - 7 Puma Classic-2
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Puma Classic-2
132
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Joseph Orlando 12 9 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-6
Overfelt Classic-3
5
138
(1)
Westview (OR) Angel Sanchez 12 27 - 0 1 4
138
(2)
Clovis North Zach Watts 12 20 - 10 Mid Cals-2
4 0
138
(3)
Benicia Basil Othman 12 27 - 4 Freedom Dual -1
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell-2
Tim Brown -2
3 0
138
(4)
Evergreen Valley Christian Antonio 11 10 - 1 Webber Lawson-2
Overfelt Classic-1
3
138
(5)
Selma Mathew Arias 11 20 - 4 Hamada Invite-1
Deliddo Classic-2
Five Counties-7
138
(6)
Clayton Valley Casey Strand 11 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
138
(7)
Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 12 23 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-3
138
(8)
Washington Nicholas Barajas 10 28 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan-4
Mat Classic-3
Overfelt Classic-5
145
(1)
Westview (OR) Tre Blasingame 12 24 - 5 1
145
(2)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 11 23 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-4
6
145
(3)
Gunn Calvin Cai 11 18 - 4 Mid Cals-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-3
Webber Lawson-5
145
(4)
Buchanan Roman Mendez 10 17 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-1
Rumble at the Lake-4
Mann Classic-7
Mid Cals-5
145
(5)
Livermore Timothy Cowan 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area-1
Zinkin Classic-8
Pat Lovell-1
145
(6)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 12 14 - 4 Puma Classic-1
4
145
(7)
Selma Chris Fabela 12 22 - 9 True Wrestler-1
145
(8)
Clayton Valley Ethan Dimitri 10 22 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
152
(1)
Clovis North Evan Almaguer 12 23 - 7 Reno TOC-7
Zinkin Classic-4
Redwood Invitational-1
8 0
152
(2)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 12 30 - 3 19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Holiday Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
3
152
(3)
Granada Rylan Matheson 12 24 - 10 James Riddle Classic-2
Holiday Classic-2
Mid Cals-6
5
152
(4)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 12 20 - 3 Chukchansi Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-5
4
152
(5)
Buchanan Kannon Campbell 9 17 - 7 Rumble at the Lake-1
Zinkin Classic-5
Five Counties-6
152
(6)
Clayton Valley Coleman Gonzales 11 21 - 10 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
152
(7)
Clovis Wyatt Merkord 9 22 - 8 Dos Palos Invite-2
True Wrestler-2
152
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Genarro Fiorillo 12 20 - 9 Chukchansi Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-4
9
160
(1)
Evergreen Valley Marcos Jimenez 12 23 - 1 Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Mid Cals-1
Five Counties-1
Overfelt Classic-1
Apple Cider Classic-1
2 0
160
(2)
Westview (OR) Tyler Zakula 12 29 - 4 2
160
(3)
Palo Alto Braumon Creighton 10 18 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mid Cals-2
4
160
(4)
Buchanan Keanu Trelles 9 28 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-4
Mid Cals-3
160
(5)
Foothill (N) Earnie Wilson 12 19 - 7 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Lou Encalada Invite-1
1 0
160
(6)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 11 25 - 4 Half Moon Bay-2
James Riddle Oakdale-3
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
7
160
(7)
James Logan Airamis Mendoza 11 16 - 5 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-1
160
(8)
Castro Valley Logan Ramirez 12 24 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Puma Classic-2
Mid Cals-8
170
(1)
Las Lomas Tate Bossert 12 27 - 3 San Ramon Valley Invite-1
MidCals-1
Pat Lovell-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
1
170
(2)
Oak Ridge Gabe Guzman 12 28 - 2 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
2 20
170
(3)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 12 12 - 2 Puma Classic-1
2
170
(4)
Clovis North Ryan Fiorentino 11 22 - 11 Clovis West Shootout-1
Mid Cals-3
170
(5)
Evergreen Valley Josh Ballesteros 12 20 - 7 Webber Lawson-1
Mid Cals-7
Apple Cider Classic-2
Sierra Nevada Classic-7
Overfelt Classic-1
5
170
(6)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 12 18 - 3 Half Moon Bay-1
James Riddle Oakdale-4
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
170
(7)
Northgate Cabot Batie 12 24 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Holiday Classic-2
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma Classic-2
170
(8)
Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 24 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-3
182
(1)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 11 29 - 4 Holiday Classic-3
19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-1
5
182
(2)
Granada Ian Richardson 11 21 - 9 James Riddle Classic-5
Mat Classic-3
Mid Cals-3
182
(3)
Foothill (N) Jodeah Wilson 11 21 - 10 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-3
Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mid Cals-7
Lou Encalada Invite-2
4 0
182
(4)
College Park Andrew Hamant 12 16 - 3 Puma Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell-2
8
182
(5)
Clovis Christian Smith 10 24 - 9 Zinkin Classic-5
Newbury Park Invite-2
Curt Mettler Invite-4
182
(6)
Clovis North Spencer Steiner 11 19 - 15 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-5
182
(7)
Castro Valley Jack Clarke 10 24 - 5 Bay Area Invite-2
Jim Root Classic-2
Puma Classic-3
182
(8)
California Dan Desoto 12 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
4
195
(1)
Oak Ridge Kaden West 12 27 - 3 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
3 10
195
(2)
Selma Rudy Garcia 12 24 - 6 Hamada Invite-2
Hawks Nest Invite-1
Five Counties-4
7
195
(3)
Clovis North Paul Sharp 10 16 - 9 Redwood Invitational-1
9 0
195
(4)
Livermore Xavier Williams 12 18 - 9 Bay Area-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Pat Lovell-4
Tim Brown Memorial-8
3
195
(5)
Evergreen Valley Carlos Jimenez 12 14 - 3 Webber Lawson-1
Apple Cider Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
6
195
(6)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 12 20 - 1 Newark Rotary Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Albany-1
195
(7)
Del Mar Osama Raboye 12 20 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Jim Root Classic-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
195
(8)
Mission San Jose Matthew Melnykov 12 17 - 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Puma-3
220
(1)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 11 22 - 8 Newbury Park Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Curt Mettler Invite-2
220
(2)
Sacred Heart Robert Gulchin 12 17 - 8 Redwood Invitational-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Apple Cider Classic-3
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6
220
(3)
Clovis North Noah Duran 10 12 - 12 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-2
220
(4)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 12 19 - 11 Bay Area Invite-3
Mat Classic-5
Armijo Invitational-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
220
(5)
American Ryan Bischofberger 12 15 - 6 Redwood Invitational-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
220
(6)
Clovis North Malik Mustafa 12 11 - 9 Clovis West Shootout-6
Redwood Invitational-2
220
(7)
Evergreen Valley Matt Putich 12 11 - 5 Webber Lawson-5
220
(8)
Gunn Neil Hanson 11 13 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
285
(1)
Clovis North Cade Foraker 12 21 - 10 Reno TOC-5
Zinkin Classic-8
Redwood Invitational-1
285
(2)
Berkeley Kyle Gaunavinaka 11 15 - 3 Kermit Bankson-1
Bay Area-5
Lou Bronzan-2
285
(3)
Branham Riley Peters 12 13 - 5 Webber Lawson-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Jim Root Classic-1
285
(4)
Buchanan Gurshaan Gill 10 10 - 2
285
(5)
Clovis Jeremy Bernal 12 14 - 14 Morning Star Invite-3
Redwood Invitational-3
Newbury Park Invite-3
285
(6)
Clovis North Roman Torres 10 7 - 5 Redwood Invitational-2
285
(7)
Benicia Christian Castillo 10 11 - 4
285
(8)
Albany Alex Ferguson 11 16 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
Redwood Invitational-5
Newark Memoiral Iron Man Duals-2