TEAMS

Team Name Section Coach Wrestlers
Acalanes NC Ken Trainer Wrestlers (1)
Albany NC Jason Griffin Wrestlers (3)
Amador Valley NC Dennis Golcher Wrestlers (12)
American NC Joshua Esparza Wrestlers (3)
Andrew Hill CC Raul Alvarez Wrestlers (0)
Arroyo NC Rich Villages/Mike Saenz Wrestlers (5)
Bellarmine Prep CC Erik Lupercio Wrestlers (3)
Benicia NC Rich Goodwin Wrestlers (14)
Berean Christian NC Darryll Whaley Wrestlers (1)
Berkeley NC Ben Nathan Wrestlers (6)
Bishop Manogue (NV) OTHER Dan Barraza Wrestlers (5)
Branham CC Julian Ramirez Wrestlers (6)
Buchanan C Troy Tirapelle Wrestlers (17)
California NC Bobby Rios Wrestlers (8)
Campolindo NC Louis Suba Wrestlers (5)
Castlemont O Marcus Leon Wrestlers (2)
Castro Valley NC Josh Wheeler Wrestlers (10)
Clayton Valley NC Kyle Behmlander Wrestlers (13)
Clovis C Gabe Schaefer Wrestlers (21)
Clovis North C Ben Holscher Wrestlers (17)
College Park NC Arman Ostadsharif Wrestlers (6)
Cupertino High School CC Luke Santos Wrestlers (3)
Deer Valley NC Rich Madrigal Wrestlers (6)
Del Mar CC Shannon O'Grady Wrestlers (8)
Dougherty Valley NC Jeremy Grimes Wrestlers (5)
Dublin NC Samuel Durham Wrestlers (4)
El Molino NC Ron Wright Wrestlers (1)
Evergreen Valley CC Ray jimenez Wrestlers (13)
Foothill (N) N Jerry Vallotton Wrestlers (8)
Foothill (NC) NC Sean Ghoddoucy Wrestlers (6)
Granada NC Sean Jackson Wrestlers (14)
Gunn CC George Jaquette Wrestlers (9)
Hercules NC Nelson Stallworth Wrestlers (0)
Heritage NC Mark Barnes Wrestlers (6)
Hoover C Todd Gonzales Wrestlers (0)
Independence CC Dean Nguyen Wrestlers (5)
Irvington NC Kevin Flannery Wrestlers (2)
James Logan NC Eli Bagaoisan Wrestlers (14)
Jesse Bethel NC John Jackson Wrestlers (7)
Kimball SJ Carlos Salazar Wrestlers (7)
Las Lomas NC Charlie Hong/John Welch Wrestlers (11)
Lassen N Earnie Rausch Wrestlers (1)
Liberty NC Greg Chappel Wrestlers (11)
Livermore NC Herb Guidry Wrestlers (6)
Madera South C Ryan Philp Wrestlers (14)
Maria Carrillo NC Tim Bruce Wrestlers (7)
Milpitas CC Jake Tanenbaum Wrestlers (6)
Mission San Jose NC Tom Thomsen Wrestlers (6)
Monte Vista NC Nick Ricart Wrestlers (4)
Mt. Diablo NC Shawn Mietz/Andy Huynh Wrestlers (2)
Newark Memorial NC Shawn Lambeth Wrestlers (10)
Northgate NC Mike Wenzell Wrestlers (8)
Novato NC Rafael Ayala Wrestlers (2)
Oakland Tech O ashlee sherman Wrestlers (6)
Oak Ridge SJ Kyle West Wrestlers (9)
Overfelt CC Al Quenga Wrestlers (0)
Palo Alto CC Jonathan Kessler Wrestlers (8)
Pittsburg NC Roger Darin Wrestlers (9)
Prospect CC Ernie Vasheresse Wrestlers (3)
Redwood NC Lochlan McHale Wrestlers (5)
Sacred Heart CC Jack Schindler Wrestlers (9)
San Leandro NC Yubini Barrera Wrestlers (11)
San Lorenzo Valley CC Ken Pollastrini Wrestlers (0)
San Ramon Valley NC Bill Ramos Wrestlers (8)
Santa Clara CC Andrew Calderon Wrestlers (5)
Selma C Sam Lopez Wrestlers (7)
Skyline O Dennis Spencer Wrestlers (5)
St. Patrick St. Vincent NC Stefan Foley Wrestlers (2)
Tracy SJ Jonathan Blackwell Wrestlers (3)
Turlock Christian SJ Joevon Barnes Wrestlers (0)
Vallejo High School NC Renard Ramos Wrestlers (0)
Valley Christian CC Jason Snodgrass Wrestlers (4)
Washington NC Michael Barajas Wrestlers (7)
Westmont CC Andrew Flores Wrestlers (6)
Westview (OR) OTHER Michael Delaney Wrestlers (14)