WRESTLERS

(374)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 10 18 - 8 Los Banos-2
Pitman-4
CA COAst Classic (Pat Lovell)-1
106
(2)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 11 21 - 3 Vista Tourney-4
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-1
Mat Classic-1
Beat Fredridson Windsor
Lost Ramirez Clovis
106
(3)
Westmont Michael Huh 10 18 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-5
106
(4)
Windsor Isiah Rubio 9 20 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Puma Classic-2
Green and Gold at 113's
106
(5)
Windsor Jon Fredrickson 10 21 - 10 Green and Gold-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-3
106
(6)
Birmingham Michael Diaz 9 16 - 8 Turkey duals-3
Alemany duals -2
Van nuys-4
106
(7)
Castro Valley Skyler Lum 9 15 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-4
Puma Classic-6
106
(8)
Concord Steven Reynolds 12 12 - 7 Redwood Rumble-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
Mat Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
106 Heritage Hunter Holguin 9 14 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-3
106 Amador Valley Kurt Mirador 11 14 - 7 Cupertino-2
106 Newark Memorial Justin Tran 10 12 - 14
106 Bellarmine Jaden Felipe 9 12 - 6
106 San Leandro Sebastian Gonzalez 10 8 - 12
106 Amador Valley Carl Howard 12 7 - 4
106 San Ramon Valley Harrison Collier 9 7 - 11 Kermit Bankson Invite-8
106 Healdsburg Marco Montanez 12 7 - 3
106 Las Lomas Tyler Gaitan 10 5 - 3 Bill Martell Invite-4
106 Maria Carrillo Lee O'Brien 9 4 - 4 Puma Classic-7
106 Acalanes Cooper Womack 9 3 - 3
106 Liberty Chris Tellez 9 3 - 6
106 Monte Vista Miles Garcia 9 2 - 2
113
(1)
Monte Vista Christian Chris Cabuag 10 22 - 5 Zinkin Classic-2
Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
2 W vs Negrete (Buchanan) F 4:09
Negrete ranked #1 CIF
113
(2)
Granada Carter Bailey 10 27 - 4 CIT-2
Mat Classic-1
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Curt Mettler-2
5
113
(3)
Birmingham Roque Roman 12 29 - 7 Turkey-1
Carter duals-2
West coast classic-5
The mann classic-6
Montclair-5
Black watch-5
1 2x section champ and state qualifier
113
(4)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 11 20 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Bill Martell Invite-1
Hamada Invite-5
Redwood Rumble-1
{State Rank = HM}
L Ariza (Norte Vista) 6-3
L Trejo (Alemany) 10-4
W Sanchez (Mar Car) 3-2
L 6-4 Aikman (Ukiah)
L Valdez (Grace Davis) 5-1
W Calvert (Franklin) fall
L. Cramer (Sp Spings) 17-4
113
(5)
Antioch Cj Arana 12 25 - 5 -3
-1
-5
-1
-5
113
(7)
Washington Maaz Adil 11 20 - 5 Puma Classic-2
Bay Area 56-1
Mat Classic-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nick Buzolich-3
W. Sanchez (Mar Car) 9-2
W Aikman (UK) 4-3
L Aikman (UK) 12-7
113
(8)
Westmont Theodore Vo 11 19 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Overfelt Classic-6
113 Campolindo Noah Hamann 11 19 - 14 san ramon-3
113 Northgate Anthony Skaric 10 19 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-7
113 Albany Gabe Costes 11 18 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Tournament-3
113 Liberty Josh Gonzalez 11 17 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Redwood Invitational-1
113 Benicia Justin Valdez 9 15 - 4
113 Clayton Valley Shane Jensen 11 15 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-4
Pirate Invitational-3
113 Clovis Alan Granada 9 13 - 11 Chuckcansi-8
Los Banos-6
113 Dublin Dakodah Hazen 9 11 - 4 Bay Area Invite-2
Pirate Invitational-5
113 Castro Valley Jack Vanerwegen 9 10 - 8
113 Del Mar Zigy Yepiz 11 9 - 6 -4
113 College Park Jacob Quichocho 10 9 - 8 Puma-7
113 Palo Alto Peter Graham 11 8 - 4
113 Heritage Andrew Wagenaar 10 8 - 12 Green and Gold-4
Jim Root Classic-5
113 Mission San Jose Akhil Deshmuk 10 6 - 5
113 Las Lomas Nikhil Roy 10 6 - 4
113 San Ramon Valley Wyatt Anderson 9 4 - 4
113 Newark Memorial Moises Rodriguez 10 2 - 2
113 San Leandro Alonso Corral 10 2 - 8
113 Shafter Florentino Fuentes 12 0 - 0 The Bash, Don Olson-4
Kern County Invite-2
HM in the Central Section
120
(1)
Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 23 - 3 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown-1
Puma-1
1 6 d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall
d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) fall
l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 18-9
d. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall
d. Urrea (Lincoln) 18-3
d. Bigler (Riordan) 1:56
d. Lozado JEFF 17-10
d. Ruiz (Sa. Marino) 0:19
d. Edwads (W. Valley) 13-4
d. Obeid (Patterson) fall
d. Giron (Turlock) 12-4
d. Schannep (Whitney) 6-5
120
(2)
College Park Gus Petruske 12 25 - 3 Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pat Lovell-2
Puma-3
120
(3)
James Logan Romeo McNeal 12 14 - 5 Temecula Valley Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Curt Mettler Invite-4
2
120
(4)
Monte Vista Christian Amit Klair 10 21 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Bert Mar Invite-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
4
120
(5)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 27 - 3 Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
Armijo Invitational-3
Puma Classic-4
6 W Bagan (Twice)
L Petruske 8-6 OT
120
(6)
Dublin Julian Victoria 10 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
7
120
(7)
Bellarmine Tre Orlando 11 12 - 4 Ranked 5 in CCS
3rd at Aptos Classic
120
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 10 24 - 6 Vista Tourney-6
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-1
120 Heritage Nathan Brennan 10 21 - 6 Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
120 Campolindo Adrian Bautista 11 21 - 10 Calif. Coast Classic-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
120 Redwood Andrew Ji 11 19 - 10 Mat Classic-8
Bill Martell Invite-7
Redwood Rumble-5
120 San Leandro Samuel D’Antonio 9 15 - 16 Pirate Invitational-4
120 Las Lomas Cian Mullins 11 13 - 7 Puma Classic-7
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Bill Martell Invite-3
8
120 Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 9 13 - 9 San Ramon Invitational-2
120 Castro Valley Jonas Wong 10 12 - 8
120 Albany James Hogan 9 12 - 11
120 Arroyo Andrew Aquino 12 11 - 11
120 Jesse Bethel Alexander Bonifacio 9 11 - 5
120 San Ramon Valley James Woodley 10 10 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-8
120 Mission San Jose Sahil Gupta 12 10 - 9
120 Monte Vista Drew Fryer 12 9 - 6 Redwood Rumble-2
Bay Area -6
San Ramon-6
120 Livermore Ethan Montesinos 12 9 - 9 Freedom Shootout-2
Bay Area Invite-4
120 Acalanes James Trainer 10 7 - 6
120 Granada Jaden Namayan 9 7 - 9 Mat Classic-7
120 California Connor Gabe 9 6 - 8
120 Liberty Antonio Minero 9 3 - 6
120 Oakland Technical Marco Cohn 9 1 - 6
120 Clovis Isaiah Her 10 0 - 0
120 Birmingham Tash Nguyen 9 0 - 0
120 Everett Alvarez Jesus Benitez 12 0 - 1
126
(1)
Palo Alto Andrew Wang 12 8 - 0 Peninsula Invite-1
2
126
(2)
Liberty Cole Gregerson 12 18 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Chukchansi Invite-4
3
126
(3)
Clovis Austin Rhoads 9 20 - 8 Newbury Park-3
Pitman-3
Zinkin-8
Redwood-1
CW Shootout-3
H2H over Granada (Clovis)
126
(4)
Clovis Emiliano Granada 12 13 - 9 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-5
Pitman-5
10 H2H loss to Rhoads (Clovis)
126
(5)
Granada Majed Moussalli 12 25 - 9 Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-2
Curt Mettler-8
Redwood Rumble-1
126
(6)
Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 20 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Puma Classic-4
Gregerson (Liberty) L
20-4; Upcingco (Freedom) L
Pin
126
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 10 19 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Redwood Rumble-3
{1st drop to 126s}
A. Dargani (Concord) W F
Dargani L 13-3
l. M. Moussalli (Granada) tech
W Day (Lower Lake) MD 16-4
L Brown (Laguna Hills) 4-1
L Rizzo (Rancho Bernardo) fall
W Chang (Foothill-pl) F
L Rudkin (Chico) 6-8
L Waskey (CA) 8-4
W Hertwig (Sp. Sprng) fall
L Ikegami (Dublin) Fall
126
(8)
Westmont Leon Belman 10 17 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
126 Benicia Michael Jimenez 11 18 - 8 Mat Classic-6
126 Dublin Dylan Pilger 11 17 - 4 Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
126 Albany Josh Ambrosio 9 16 - 7
126 Newark Memorial Brandon Moriguchi 12 15 - 9 San Ramon Invitational-3
Kermit Bankson-7
126 Foothill Seyong Chang 12 14 - 11 Bill Martell-6
Puma-6
126 Berean Christian Aiden Brose 10 14 - 10 Pirate Invitational-5
Bianchini Memorial-6
126 Castro Valley Jackson Morgan 9 14 - 7
126 Amador Valley Luke Neely 10 13 - 5
126 San Leandro Marco Guandique 11 11 - 7
126 Everett Alvarez Caleb Holguin 12 10 - 7
126 Clayton Valley Maurizzio Baglieri 11 10 - 4 Bill Martell-5
Pittsburg-1
126 Mission San Jose Aaron Mendoza 12 10 - 9
126 Oakland Technical Royal Lawrence 10 10 - 5
126 Washington Nicholas Barajas 9 10 - 8 The Mat Classic-7
Barn Burner-2
W Mendoza (MSJ) (2x) Fall & 7-1
126 Heritage Caleb Waller 11 9 - 10 Pirate Invitational-3
126 Arroyo Christoper Yalung 11 7 - 9 Bay Area-7
Albany Kermit bankson-7
126 Amador Valley Kyle Jordan 11 6 - 6
126 Wilcox Josh Urena 11 6 - 10
126 Windsor Juan Bernal 9 6 - 2
126 Jesse Bethel Christian Delacruz 10 4 - 6
126 Campolindo Alex Tai 10 2 - 0
126 San Ramon Valley Adam Orabi 11 0 - 0
126 Shafter Keith Vasquez 12 0 - 0 The Bash, Don Olson-5
Kern County Invite-2
HM in Central Section
126 Shafter Christian Garza 11 0 - 0
132
(1)
Benicia Basil Othman 11 30 - 3 Vista Tourney-1
Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
W DO Ivaldi 7-3 138
1-1 vs Monjares LL 138
Pinned Waskey Cal 134
132
(2)
Birmingham Diego Limon 9 31 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Carter duals -3
The mann classic-4
West coast classic-4
Black watch -1
2
132
(3)
Liberty Cade Martinez-Ignatov 12 18 - 8 Tim Brown Memorial-6
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
4
132
(4)
James Logan RJ Manahan 12 7 - 1 Lou Bronzan Invite-3
7
132
(5)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 10 25 - 6 Peninsula Invite-1
Bay Area Invite-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-3
132
(6)
Windsor Brennan Brown 12 21 - 9 Green and Gold -3
Nor Cal Beast-4
Tim Brown-8
Puma -2
Record at 140’s
d. Sanchez (Heritage) fall
d. Stanley (Ukiah)
d. Montgomery (Chester) 10-4
132
(7)
Heritage Elijah Sanchez 12 18 - 8 Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Jim Root Classic-2
5 Blackwell (Tracy) Loss 4-3
132
(8)
Oceana Irvin Reyes 11 21 - 3 Peninsula Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-1
Bert Mar Invite-3
132 Dublin Dan Ikegami 12 20 - 5 Bay Area Invite-6
Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
132 Northgate Angelo Esposito 9 17 - 12 Pirate Invitational-3
Puma Classic-6
132 Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 11 14 - 11 Bay Area-5
Mat Classic-8
132 Maria Carrillo Ethan Atteo 12 14 - 6 Puma Classic-4
Bill Martell Invite-7
Bay Area Invite-7
W Vanerwegen (Cas. Vly)
L Ryan Truong (Free 4-7)
All @ 138 but Puma @ 132
132 Wilcox Kayvan Danesh 11 13 - 8 Peninsula Invite-6
Webber Lawson-4
Bert Mar Invite-5
132 Amador Valley Owen Boyce 11 11 - 11 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
132 Bellarmine Joseph Catalono 12 9 - 4
132 Monte Vista Patrick Sherry 12 9 - 11 Redwood Rumble-5
San Ramon-6
132 San Leandro Aidan Zuber 12 9 - 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Mat Classic-7
132 Clayton Valley Ethan Dimitri 9 9 - 9
132 Arroyo Jaiden Fabros 10 9 - 5 Albany Kermit bankson-7
132 California Itay Udler 10 8 - 10
132 Deer Valley Samual Sosa 11 8 - 7 Pitts. Inv.-2
132 Berean Christian Jack Giddings 12 7 - 9
132 Skyline High School Emmanuel Hibbert 12 6 - 4 1 2018 O City champ
0-2 2018 CIF State
132 Mission San Jose Vincent Chen 11 6 - 5
132 Las Lomas Oscar Amen 10 6 - 4
132 Newark Memorial Diego Olivardia 10 6 - 7
132 Granada Naeem Salemi 9 5 - 10
132 Livermore Ronald Martindill 12 5 - 9
132 Acalanes Jakob Ross 10 3 - 14
132 San Ramon Valley Max Lipsitz 9 3 - 2
132 Everett Alvarez Deklin Ulrich 12 2 - 7
132 Benicia Sawyer Dizon 11 1 - 0 Non-Scorer. B team.
132 Shafter Fernando Carreno 12 0 - 0 Kern County Invite-6
138
(1)
California Cole Waskey 12 20 - 4 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
4 L Upingco (Freedom) -Pin
L-Martinez (Liberty)-11-3
L-Othman (Benicia) Pin
L-Nascimento (Lowell) 9-4
W-Strand (Liberty) 6-5
138
(2)
Branham Nick Melendez 12 23 - 2 Overfelt Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-1
Webber Lawson-2
5 0
138
(3)
Castro Valley RJ Maes 12 0 - 0 5 Beat Mandler 2X last year Beat Waskey 3X last year
138
(4)
San Leandro Marcus Mandler 12 25 - 2 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-1
8 Blackwell (Tracy) W 4:40
Oshiro (Gilroy) W 0:41
Polanco (Bishop Am.) L 16-5
Jackson (Kingsburg) W 0:15
Martino (Clovis) L 11-0
Nguyen (Granada) W 5:59
Williams (Franklin) W 3:37
138
(5)
Granada Jonathan Nguyen 12 23 - 6 Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-4
Curt Mettler-1
8
138
(6)
Birmingham Desi Lobos 10 23 - 6 Turkey duals-1
Montclair-3
West coast classic -2
Black watch-7
2
138
(7)
Monte Vista Christian Eddie Zamora 11 11 - 3 Bert Mar Invite-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-5
6
138
(8)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 11 22 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-2
138 College Park Daniel Karas 12 19 - 11 Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma-3
138 Clovis Nicholas Martino 12 18 - 9 Newbury Park-3
CW Shootout-5
Los Banos-5
Seed below Avina-Barajas
despite H2H over him
138 Clovis Logan Avina-Barajas 11 18 - 7 Newbury Park-3
CW Shootout-4
CA Coast Classic-2
Pitman-2
138 Oakland Technical Thomas Gray 12 13 - 8 1
138 Bellarmine Emiliano Soto 12 12 - 5
138 Heritage Harrison Garcia 11 11 - 11 Pirate Invitational-2
Jim Root Classic-5
138 Clayton Valley Anthony Hall 10 11 - 5 Pirate Invitational-1
Top 12 at CIT
138 San Ramon Valley Sami Barakat 10 10 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
138 Del Mar Casey Forrest 12 10 - 2 Webber Lawson-5
Jim Root Classic-5
0 0
138 Campolindo Brightan Ying 11 9 - 11
138 Wilcox Jacob Read 12 9 - 6
138 Jesse Bethel Thome Walters 9 9 - 5
138 Foothill Eric Simonson 9 8 - 6
138 Dougherty Valley Eric Barron 11 7 - 4
138 Liberty Francis Ricigliano 10 6 - 9 Redwood Invitational-6
138 Las Lomas Kobe Good 10 4 - 4
138 Arroyo Ronnie Yalung 9 4 - 4
138 St. Patrick St. Vincent Aaron Peters 10 3 - 8
138 Newark Memorial Anthony Osorio 11 2 - 9
138 James Logan Ethan Yap 11 1 - 0
138 Acalanes Ilhan Evrenosogin 10 1 - 3
138 Everett Alvarez Angel Sandoval 12 0 - 0
145
(1)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 11 29 - 0 Puma Classic-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
3 Beat Campbell (Windsor) 4-0
145
(2)
Liberty Nate Paulson 12 28 - 5 Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mile High Challenge-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-3
1
145
(3)
Monte Vista Christian Amman Klair 12 19 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-4
2
145
(4)
San Ramon Valley Casey Cox 12 18 - 3 Bay Area 56-2
Bill Martell-2
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
2 NCS 2018 - 2nd
145
(5)
Windsor Justin Campbell 11 4 - 1 Puma-2
6 W Escamillia UK 6-0
145
(6)
Bellarmine Gennaro Fiorillo 11 16 - 6 5th at Half Moon Bay
8th at Aptos
7th at Watsonville
145
(7)
Northgate Francisco Espinoza 11 18 - 12 Bill Martell Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-5
Mat Classic-6
145
(8)
Palo Alto Halo Lynch 10 15 - 5 Peninsula Invite-5
Bay Area Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-3
145
(9)
Westmont Randy Guerrero 12 15 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Deliddo Classic-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
145 Windsor Tony Russotti 11 15 - 7 Lou Bronzan-5
Nor Cal Beast-4
145 Newark Memorial Owen Gallegos 10 14 - 9 Bay Area 56-3
145 Washington Alex Ponce 11 14 - 10 Bay Area 56-6
Lou Bronzan-8
145 Benicia Ryan Crivello 11 12 - 8
145 Foothill Cody Mocciano 11 10 - 6 Bill Martell-5
Mat Classic-6
Puma-5
145 Mission San Jose Nicholas Chiao 11 10 - 6
145 Livermore Dylan Mesarchik 12 9 - 11 Bianchini Memorial-5
145 Castro Valley Dominic Bechere 11 8 - 8
145 Clovis Shane Burke 10 8 - 8 Redwood-3
145 Las Lomas Kiko Acosta 12 8 - 9 Curt Mettler Invite-5
Bill Martell Invite-6
145 St. Patrick St. Vincent Francisco Parangan 9 7 - 4
145 California Mikael Melaku 10 6 - 8
145 Heritage Jack Baird 11 6 - 8 Pirate Invitational-7
145 Antioch Jeremey Bookout 9 5 - 6
145 Arroyo Bilal Abushi 9 5 - 2
145 Acalanes Anthony Mirabito 10 4 - 12
145 Wilcox Gianni Bisante 11 2 - 4
145 Clayton Valley Dennis Curran 12 0 - 0
145 Everett Alvarez Jonathan Gaytan 11 0 - 0 Buzolich Classic-2
145 Campolindo Cole Motley 11 0 - 0
152
(1)
Windsor Trent Silva 11 22 - 4 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown -2
Puma-2
1 d. Harris (Bella Vista) fall
d. Lopez (Clovis No.) fall
d. Martin (Vacaville) fall
d. Robles (Woodland) fall
d. Darrin (Castro V.) 5:10
d. Pedersen (Petaluma) 8-2
l. Abas (Rancho B.) 16-6
d. Landin (Frontier) 5-1
d. Canon (Liberty) 11-6
d. Barquet (Whitney) 9-3
152
(2)
Albany Albert Xing 12 18 - 0 Green and Gold-1
Bankson-1
4 2 wins vs. Connor Pederson PETALUMA (4th NCS)
152
(3)
Northgate Gage Mettler 12 28 - 4 Puma Classic-3
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
7 Beat Canon (Liberty) by pin
152
(4)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 11 5 - 2 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-4
8 Inj. def. for 3rd at Lou Bronzan
first tourney back
152
(5)
Westmont Ron Belman 12 19 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
152
(6)
Pioneer Jacob Goldberg 12 21 - 7 Jim Root Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Peninsula Invite-6
4
152
(7)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 10 21 - 5 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Lou Bronzan-5
152
(8)
Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 17 - 8 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Pat Lovell Classic-7
Curt Mettler Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-5
152 Liberty Daniel Canon 11 19 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
152 Granada Edward Vilchis 11 17 - 10 Mat Classic-1
Redwood Rumble-7
152 California Mikele Pagliuca 11 15 - 9 Bay Area-4
Mat Classic-4
152 Clovis Lucas Anderson 11 15 - 8 Redwood-4
Dos Palos-3
Los Banos-5
152 Benicia Jian Perseveranda 11 15 - 10 Vista Tourney-5
Mat Classic-4
First time at 152
152 Antioch Jakari Harris 12 15 - 7 Healdsburg Duals-2
Nor Cal Beast-8
Pirate Invitational-3
Mat Classic-5
152 Maria Carrillo Jacob White 12 14 - 10 Puma Classic-7
Sutter Lions Invite-4
Bay Area Invite-5
152 Oakland Technical David Kracth 10 14 - 10
152 Palo Alto Tyler Weaver-escobar 12 12 - 6 Peninsula Invite-3
Bianchini Memorial-3
152 Granada Jordan Bets 11 11 - 14 Bay Area Invite-5
152 Everett Alvarez Adam Diaz 12 10 - 4 Buzolich Classic-5
152 J F Kennedy Logan Childers 12 10 - 5
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent Stefan Foley 10 10 - 6 redwood rumble-3
Lou Bronzon-7
Albany Varsity-7
152 Wilcox Ivan Gonzales 12 9 - 7
152 Jesse Bethel Anthony Bonifacio 11 8 - 6
152 Bellarmine Patrick Hamilton 12 6 - 4
152 Washington Ayan Dutta 11 4 - 6
152 Foothill Camden Mcfarlane 12 4 - 4
152 Foothill Matteo Schiaffiano 10 4 - 4
152 Arroyo Andrew Maldonado 12 1 - 9
152 Birmingham Raul Godinez 11 0 - 0
152 Shafter Andrew Pompa 12 0 - 0
160
(1)
Heritage Cody Pruis 12 21 - 2 Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
4 W Plotzender (Cas Vly) 3-1
W Jimenez (Evrgrn Vly) 7-6
L Lucha (Selma) 7-4
160
(2)
Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 20 - 9 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
5
160
(3)
Clovis Mikelli Chiaramonte 11 21 - 9 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-4
Zinkin-4
Pitman-4
160
(4)
Birmingham Michael Erazo 12 30 - 8 Turkey-1
Carter-1
The mann-7
Black watch-4
West coast classic -5
Alemany duals-1
4
160
(5)
Clovis Jack Nabors 10 18 - 6 Redwood-1
Los Banos-3
Dos Palos-3
CW Shootout-6
CA Coast Classic (Pat Lovell)-3
160
(6)
Palo Alto Charlie Williams 12 17 - 6 Peninsula Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bianchini Memorial-1
160
(7)
James Logan Abdul Mekkienyar 12 14 - 8 Overfelt Classic-6
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-4
160
(8)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 11 14 - 6 Bay Area 56-5
Lou Bronzan-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
160 Acalanes Steven Williams 11 24 - 11 Green and Gold-4
Bill Martell Invite-8
Calif. Coast Classic-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
160 College Park Andrew Hamant 11 18 - 10 Pat Lovell-6
Puma-3
160 Branham Carlos Vela 12 18 - 4 Jim Root Classic-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Webber Lawson-2
Peninsula Invite-3
H2H W VS CHARLIE WILLIAMS PALO ALTO. FALL.
160 Dougherty Valley Miles Stine 11 16 - 9 Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
160 Del Mar Osama Raboye 11 15 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
0 0
160 Albany Gianno Rodriguez 11 15 - 17
160 Benicia Kian Ramos 12 15 - 10 Green &Gold-6
Bianchini Memorial-8
Mat Classic-3
160 Maria Carrillo Derek Reynolds 12 13 - 11 Puma Classic-6
Sutter Lions Invite-6
Bill Martell Invite-4
W Greenhouse (San Ramon)
W Sales (Las Lomas)
160 Foothill James Parisi 11 12 - 9 Bill Martell-2
Puma-4
W Hethcoat (Red Bluff) Fall
W Reynolds (Maria Carrillo) Fall :14
160 Amador Valley Shaun Wu 12 11 - 10
160 Granada Moheb Salemi 12 10 - 6 Curt Mettler-3
Redwood Rumble-4
160 Liberty Dale Steidle 12 9 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
160 St. Patrick St. Vincent Diego Barba 12 8 - 8
160 Bellarmine Jacob Wonderling 11 7 - 4
160 Everett Alvarez Austin Ramirez 11 6 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-4
160 Mission San Jose Gary Han 10 6 - 5
160 California Nathaniel Benabou 11 5 - 7
160 Deer Valley Zachariah Mustar 11 4 - 11 Pittsburg Inv.-5
160 Las Lomas Graham Bigham 10 4 - 4
160 Pittsburg David Darrinbascomb 10 4 - 9
160 Windsor Jose Morfin 11 4 - 5
160 Oakland Technical Kyle Bryne 11 2 - 6
160 Wilcox Cristian Smith 12 1 - 5
160 Shafter Nate Gonzalez 12 0 - 0 True Wrestler-7
170
(1)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 11 21 - 7 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
Temecula-5
6
170
(2)
Bellarmine Zane Hake 11 18 - 3 5 Ranked 2 in CCS
1st Half moon bay
2nd Aptos Classic
2nd Overfelt
170
(3)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 10 26 - 5 Puma Classic-6
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
8 W Richardson (Gran) by pin
1-1 with Wade (Foothill) W by pin
L 10-7
170
(4)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 11 26 - 5 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Costa (Newark) W 4:27
Williams (Healdsb.) L 12-8
Mettler (Northgate) L 9-0
170
(5)
Pittsburg Travis Laui 12 23 - 9 Puma Classic-7
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-5
Tim Brown Memorial-7
Bay Area Invite-4
170
(6)
Healdsburg Ethan Williams 12 23 - 3 Puma Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Healdsburg Duals-1
Green and Gold-3
L Alves (Heritage) 15-7
L Ownby (Durham) 10-5
L Bossert (Las Lomas) Fall
W Henson (Benicia)
W Chapman (Vacaville) Fall
W Couchman (Turlock) 8-2
170
(7)
Heritage Caesar Borela 12 24 - 4 Green and Gold-3
Black Living Water-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-1
170
(8)
Antioch Kenny Valencia 12 21 - 9 Tiger Invitational-2
Green and Gold-4
Healdsburg Duals-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
Pinned-Morris liberty
170 Birmingham Frankie Guerra 12 22 - 9 Turkey duals-2
Black water classic-2
Montclair-3
170 Foothill Sam Wade 11 19 - 9 Bill Martell-6
Lou Bronzan-6
Mat Classic-3
Puma-4
Tied for 3rd at Mat Classic
Beat Nic Le Sieur (Northgate) Dec 10-7
170 Granada Ian Richardson 10 15 - 9 Mat Classic-5
Curt Mettler-6
Redwood Rumble-1
170 Clovis Christian Smith 9 15 - 10 Redwood-2
Los Banos-3
CA Coast Classic-7
170 Redwood Michael Fitzsimmons 11 13 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Mat Classic-6
Redwood Rumble-2
170 Maria Carrillo Damian Hermosillo 12 12 - 8 Puma Classic-5
Sutter Lions Invite-5
H2H win Campos (WIn)
170 Mission San Jose Matthew Melnykov 11 12 - 6 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-6
170 Albany Isaac Salzman 11 8 - 5
170 Palo Alto Aidan Gans 12 8 - 2 Bay Area Invite-4
170 Las Lomas Jake Erbez 12 8 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
Bill Martell Invite-7
170 Windsor Jacob Campos 10 7 - 13
170 Livermore Daniel Ortiz 12 7 - 13
170 Campolindo Ethan Baxter 12 6 - 4
170 Branham Charlie Pappalardo 10 5 - 4 Jim Root Classic-7
170 California Alexander Van Diggelen 11 5 - 8
170 Wilcox Tyler Rowland 11 4 - 2 Bianchini-7
170 Deer Valley Kevin Foster 11 3 - 5
170 Shafter Rafael Zamudio 12 0 - 0 Kern County Invite-4
170 Washington Noah Russell 11 0 - 1 Been out all season due to injury.
182
(1)
Birmingham Jonovan Smith 12 34 - 4 turkey duals-1
Carter duals-1
The mann-1
West coast classic-1
Battle for the belt-2
Black watch-2
1 8 Rawls (st. Francis)
Lewis (Franklin)
annis (Bakersflield)
(semi valley)
182
(2)
Granada Jack Kilner 12 34 - 3 CIT-1
Mat Classic-2
Doc Buchanan-2
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-3
1
182
(3)
Arroyo Hussien Abushi 12 15 - 5 Lou Bronzan-2
Armijo INV-2
Albany Kermit bankson-2
1
182
(4)
St. Patrick St. Vincent Mateo Celaya 12 15 - 2 redwood rumble-1
Lou Bronzon-3
7 Only lost to Chavez (liberty) and Marbry (Castlemont)
182
(5)
Heritage Jacob Alves 12 22 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
Williams (Healdsburg) won pin
Humbird (Ponderosa) won 3-2
Hernandez (Sultana) won pin
Landin (Frontier) won Pin
182
(6)
Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 20 - 8 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
3 Lost to Aboushi (ARR)
1-1 with Bossert (Las Lomas)
Lost to Celaya (St. Pats)
182
(7)
Benicia Sir Henson 12 23 - 7 Vista Tourney-3
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
182
(8)
San Leandro Eddy Morales 12 18 - 8 Bay Area Invite-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-2
182
(9)
Las Lomas Kai Hall-Nitto 12 15 - 11 San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Pat Lovell Classic-8
Curt Mettler Invite-6
Bill Martell Invite-4
Puma Classic-5
182 Newark Memorial Mathew Costa 12 17 - 10 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-2
Lou Bronzan-6
182 Deer Valley Frank Tirado 12 15 - 6 Ceres Inv.-3
Bill Martell Inv.-5
Lou Bronzan-3
Mat Classic-6
182 Palo Alto Macguire Ferrell 11 12 - 9 Peninsula Invite-4
Bay Area Invite-6
182 California Dan DeSoto 11 12 - 5 Mat Classic-3
Albany-6
182 Albany Gurlha Cheme 11 10 - 11
182 Livermore Philip Tran 12 10 - 2 Mat Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Henson (Benicia) F :44
dec 5-3
182 Acalanes Addison Early 12 9 - 11 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
182 Jesse Bethel Luis Deleon 12 9 - 7
182 Mission San Jose Tim Krshnadas 12 8 - 10 Puma Classic-7
182 Pittsburg Eilijah Cordero 12 6 - 5 Pirate Invitational-7
182 Wilcox Jacob Alvarado 11 5 - 4
182 Foothill Jack Madden 11 5 - 7
182 San Ramon Valley Blake Sawires 11 5 - 6
182 Foothill Abhi Vishwas 12 2 - 1
182 Windsor Jarred Buchanan 10 1 - 4
182 Clovis Pedro Alcantar 9 0 - 0 Redwood-3
195
(1)
Liberty Adrian Chavez 12 25 - 3 Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Doc Buchanan-8
Mile High Challenge-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Chukchansi Invite-1
1 6
195
(2)
Birmingham Moses Trujillo 12 17 - 4 Turkey duals-1
Black watch-6
Montclair-5
Carter duals-3
Sub-section-1
2
195
(3)
Livermore Xavier Henry 11 19 - 6 Mat Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pat Lovell-7
Bay Area Invite-2
Freedom Shootout-1
W Wydermeyer (Pitt) 17-12
W Meyers (Frankiln) 5-4
HM State
195
(4)
Clovis Freddy Sayles 12 22 - 10 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-2
Redwood-3
Pitman-4
should be seeded
ahead of Jordan Hilford
195
(5)
Granada Josh Collom 12 20 - 13 Mat Classic-3
Pat Lovell-6
Curt Mettler-4
Redwood Rumble-4
195
(6)
Bellarmine Andrew Wilson 12 10 - 5
195
(7)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 10 7 - 3 Redwood-1
Pitman-5
Los Banos-7
195
(8)
Windsor Alex Cruz 11 15 - 11 Green and Gold -2
Lou Bronzan-8
Nor Cal Beast-4
Puma-5
195 San Leandro Angelos Resendez 9 12 - 14 Pirate Invitational-5
195 J F Kennedy Luciano Bermudez 12 9 - 6 Armijo Invitational-2
195 Del Mar Giovanni Talledos 10 8 - 5 0 0
195 Newark Memorial Paul Malu 12 6 - 6
195 Amador Valley Cooper Petty 12 5 - 5
195 St. Patrick St. Vincent Maxwell Martir 12 5 - 9
195 Las Lomas Parker Godfrey 12 4 - 2 Bill Martell Invite-4
195 California Jason Abu-Ghazaleh 11 3 - 6
195 Arroyo Danier Sosa 12 2 - 6
195 Wilcox Hunter Bright 12 0 - 0
220
(1)
Bellarmine Victor Jaquez 12 14 - 0 1 3 Ranked 1 in State.
220
(2)
Clovis Jacob Good 12 27 - 2 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-1
Zinkin-2
Doc B-4
Pitman-1
2 4
220
(3)
Pittsburg Isaiah Chatman 12 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-5
Puma Classic-6
4 CCS ranking #31
220
(4)
Mission San Jose Elias Khamisy 12 19 - 1 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Puma Classic-3
Only L is to Sutter Union H.S.
W (Karas) College Park.
220
(5)
Birmingham Bryan Aguirre 12 19 - 7 Tuekey duals-1
Black water classic -1
The mann classic -8
Montclair-7
Sub-section-1
220
(6)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 11 18 - 10 Bay Area Invite-2
Cupertino-2
220
(7)
College Park Steven Karas 12 14 - 9 Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma-4
220
(8)
Berean Christian Zack Ninekirk 11 9 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Bianchini Memorial-5
Cupertino-6
Grenada Mat Classic-4
220 San Leandro Chris Chisley 11 14 - 18 Pirate Invitational-6
Mat Classic-5
220 Albany Richard Jimenez 12 11 - 3
220 Jesse Bethel Rayvano Granado 12 11 - 2 5
220 Benicia Jacob Dortch 10 10 - 2
220 Castro Valley Major Green 12 10 - 5 Bay Area-4
Mat classic-2
220 Foothill Carter Pierce 12 10 - 8 Bill Martell-5
220 Newark Memorial Jose Rodriguez 12 8 - 7
220 Amador Valley Nathan Boyce 11 7 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-1
220 Antioch Jason Harrison 9 6 - 5
220 Las Lomas Keven Rivera 11 6 - 8
220 Skyline High School Edwin Rodriguez 12 4 - 2 1 2018 O city champ
0-2 2018 CIF State
220 Liberty Brock Hammer 12 3 - 3 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
220 Wilcox Elvis Duran 11 2 - 3
220 Windsor Marco Ramirez 11 0 - 0
285
(1)
Liberty Wyatt Word 12 9 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Joe Rios Memorial-4
2
285
(2)
Birmingham Alan Aleman 12 24 - 8 Turkey duals-1
Black water classic-1
The mann classic-7
Montclair-2
285
(3)
Newark Memorial Chance Hefter 12 20 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell Invite-2
Luke Nye (California) W 8-1
Austin Jacob (Windsor) W Pin
Sebastian Davis (Heritage) W pin
285
(4)
Windsor Austin Jacob 12 19 - 6 Green and Gold-1
Lou Bronzan-3
Puma-3
285
(5)
California Luke Nye 12 14 - 5 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronznan-5
Mat Classic-3
Albany-3
285
(6)
Clayton Valley Jacob Sartorio 12 15 - 4 Bill Martell-6
Pittsburg-1
Granada-2
Beat Nye at Granada lost to MSJ
285
(7)
Healdsburg Sebastian Novella 10 16 - 10
285
(8)
Castro Valley Marcus Miller 12 12 - 6 Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
285 Branham Riley Peters 11 14 - 6 Webber Lawson-5
Jim Root Classic-4
285 Acalanes Tony Correa 12 9 - 10 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
285 J F Kennedy Haseeb Khan 12 7 - 5 Armijo Invitational-3
285 Pittsburg Gabriel Iniguez 12 6 - 7 Pirate Invitational-4
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent August Gawiran 11 6 - 9
285 Heritage Sebastian Davis 11 6 - 9 Pirate Invitational-7
285 Clovis Jason Lindsay 12 4 - 2
285 Benicia Tristan Gregory 10 4 - 5
285 Arroyo Chris Mohawk 11 4 - 4
285 Albany Alex ferguson Ferguson 10 2 - 13
285 Shafter Richard Herrera 12 0 - 0