WRESTLERS

(485)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENTS SEC ST
106
(1)
Bishop Manogue (NV) Carter Tate 10 20 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Reno TOC-6
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-4
2
106
(2)
Westmont Michael Huh 11 20 - 5 Curt Mettler Invite-4
Deliddo Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Honorable mention in state
2019 Mission SJ finalist
106
(3)
Buchanan Robert Baylon 10 15 - 5 Grizzly Duals-2
Five Counties-7
106
(4)
Livermore Tallon Chambers 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
106
(5)
James Logan Roland Baca 10 16 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
lost to the Livermore kid
One match away from placing at Temecula
106
(6)
Sacred Heart Jeremiah Mateo 12 12 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6 Doc-B Qualifier # 3 CCS
106
(7)
Clovis North Colton Kobasji 10 17 - 18 Clovis West Shootout-4
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
106
(8)
Monte Vista Miles Garcia 10 18 - 9 Rod Gaines-3
Bay Area Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-4
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
3-2 NCS 2019
8-4 win over Baalman of Dublin.
106
(9)
Dublin Henry Baalman 9 24 - 7 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronzan-3
Pittsburg Invitational-1
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-4
L 6-4 OT vs. Chambers (Livermore)
106
(10)
Clayton Valley Shane Jensen 12 23 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Ranked 7th in section
106 Oak Ridge Xavier Hayden 11 19 - 6 2019 Masters qualifier
106 Redwood Ayden Ji 9 16 - 14 Puma Classic-6
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-7
Bill Martell-5
Redwood Rumble-6
106 Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 16 - 2 Redwood Invitational-2
Peninsula Invite-1
Green and Gold-2
Deets Winslow Invite-1
Snowden Memorial-1
106 Milpitas Elijah Nguyen 10 16 - 8 Peninsula Invite-6
Bianchini Memorial-3
0 0 Ranked 5th in CCS
Felipe (Bellarmine) W 6-5
106 Madera South Christian Garcia 12 16 - 8
106 Castro Valley David Tang 9 16 - 6 Bay Area Invite-6
-1
-5
Puma Classic-7
106 Benicia Dylan Villenuva 10 15 - 5 b guy
106 American Sam Munoz 11 14 - 9
106 Castro Valley Arjun Gill 11 14 - 9
106 Westview (OR) Juan Elenes 9 13 - 11
106 Amador Valley Julius Ramos 9 13 - 10 Pirate Invitational-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
106 Kimball Gurveer Sidhu 10 10 - 6
106 Northgate Tony Hernandez 10 10 - 14 Holiday Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-6
106 Liberty Nico Malgradi 9 7 - 7 Rod Gaines-5
106 College Park Colter Sedienspinner 9 7 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Bill Martell-2
106 Clovis Raymond Novoa 9 7 - 4
106 Liberty Tommy Massaroth 9 5 - 4 Lou Bronzan Invite-7
106 Las Lomas John Paul Schmilinsky 9 5 - 7
106 Pittsburg Ethan DarrinBascomb 9 4 - 2
106 California Lucky Wong 11 4 - 2
106 Pittsburg Fernando Torres 9 4 - 2
106 Newark Memorial Sohail Siddiqi 11 3 - 7
106 Deer Valley Gabriel Sanchez 9 3 - 6 Ceres Invite-3
0 0
106 Las Lomas David Slivnyak 9 3 - 3
106 Granada Emilio Renteria 9 0 - 0
106 Clovis Teagan Sidles 9 0 - 0 B guy
113
(1)
Buchanan Cisco Cabrera 9 20 - 4 Five Counties-1
Mid Cals-1
Moore (Gilroy) WBF
113
(2)
Evergreen Valley Calvin Antonio 11 20 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
Mid Cals-5
2 CA State #16 (108) 1-0 vs. Ayres (FV) 1-0 vs. Klair (GIL) 1-0 vs. Acala (FRO)
113
(3)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 11 16 - 6 Redwood Invitational-1
1st Place-2019 MSJ
2nd-Aptos Pat Lovell Coast Classic
113
(4)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 12 22 - 6 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -1
Tim Brown -7
3 TCW- 22- 108 NCS Rank 2 @ 108 3-0 State Dual
113
(5)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 29 - 3 Puma Classic-1
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Hamada Invite-5
4 TCW #21
1st Redwood Rumble
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 12 16 - 1 Puma Classic-2
Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Freedom Duals-1
5 TCW Ranking #34 @ 113
113
(7)
Oak Ridge Jack James 10 22 - 4 Curt Metler-3
3 & 2 at 2019 Masters
113
(8)
Campolindo Adrian Bautista 12 21 - 7 Bill Martell Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
113
(9)
Amador Valley Kurt Mirador 12 17 - 6 Bay Area Invite-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Wins over Namayan Granada
Holguim Heritage
Klapprott Dublin
113
(10)
Benicia Miqual Acuna 9 23 - 7 Freedom Duals-2
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell -7
State dual-4
NCS Rank 6 @ 113
113 Madera South Damion Sheriff 10 22 - 8 Chukchansi Invite-7
Grizzly Duals-3
Westside Classic-1
113 Westmont Theodore Vo 12 18 - 7 Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
113 Granada Jaden Namayan 10 18 - 15 Joe Rios Memorial-8
Mat Classic-3
3-2 T16 NCS 2019 at 120s
3-0 State Duals
W over Duya JL
W over Klapprott DUB
113 Cupertino High School Mohammad Rahgozar 11 18 - 6 Bianchini Memorial-3
Overfelt Classic-3
0 0
113 Las Lomas Antonio Martinez 11 16 - 10 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
Bill Martell Invite-5
113 Heritage Hunter Holguim 10 15 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-6
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
113 James Logan Eric Duya 10 14 - 8
113 Sacred Heart Kai Tengco 9 13 - 7 Deets Winslow Invite-2
Apple Cider Classic-4
113 Newark Memorial Dominic Allen-vargas 10 12 - 10 Puma Clasic-5
113 Westview (OR) Elias Mauck 9 12 - 3
113 Northgate Nate Sullivan 10 11 - 14 Holiday Classic-7
Pirate Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
113 San Leandro Isaac Vuong 10 11 - 5 Albany-4
113 Mt. Diablo Jonathan Gonzalez 12 10 - 3 Xmas Classic-5
113 Del Mar Ziggy Yepiz 12 10 - 3 -3
-4
113 San Ramon Valley Justin Song 11 9 - 4 Half Moon Bay-7
Jim Root-7
Albany Kermit Bankson-3
113 Liberty Austin Neilsen 9 8 - 9 King of the Mat-7
Bill Martell-6
113 Clovis North Tommy Scheiblehut 10 7 - 5 Redwood Invitational-7
113 Westview (OR) Jermaine Mason 10 7 - 4
113 Pittsburg Carl Camarao 12 5 - 3
113 Las Lomas Tyler Gaitan 11 5 - 5
113 Gunn Amar Srivastava 10 3 - 5
113 Independence Liam Tran 10 3 - 6
113 Clayton Valley Julian Aung 10 3 - 6
113 Oakland Tech Zachary Fickes 9 0 - 0
120
(1)
James Logan Sean Pamintuan 12 20 - 7 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
Temecula-6
6
120
(2)
Clovis North Justin Wells 9 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-2
Chukchansi Invite-1
Zinkin Classic-7
Mid Cals-4
120
(3)
Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 10 28 - 7 Rich Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Mid Cals-6
Puma Classic-1
Bay Area 57-3
120
(4)
Castro Valley Kyle Jeong 11 26 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-2
Puma Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
120
(5)
Clovis Henry Good 9 15 - 4 -1
-3
-6
120
(6)
Oak Ridge Brody Deathrage 10 18 - 2
120
(7)
Liberty Josh Gonzalez 12 22 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-8
King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
Rod Gaines-1
120
(8)
Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 21 - 5 Vista Tourney-6
Jim Root Classic-3
120
(9)
Livermore Josiah Hurd 10 22 - 12 Bay Area Invite-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
120
(10)
Sacred Heart Francis Woods 12 16 - 9 Redwood Rumble -1
Lou Bronzan-2
#10 CCS
120 Cupertino High School Naveed Armin 11 18 - 9 Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Bianchini Memorial-7
Bert Mar Invite-6
0 0
120 Madera South Diego Jaimes 10 17 - 8 Grizzly Duals-2
Westside Classic-6
120 Amador Valley Schon Gonzales 9 17 - 14 Bay Area Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
120 Clayton Valley Cade Talmadge 12 17 - 11 lou Bronzan-6
Pittsburg-3
Granada-5
Ranked #12 at NCS
120 Campolindo Noah Hamann 12 17 - 10 Bill Martel-5
Kermitt Bankston-4
120 Dougherty Valley Weston Coble 11 17 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-5
Puma Classic-6
120 Westmont Elijah Monroe 10 16 - 8 Bianchini Memorial-5
120 College Park Jacob Quichocho 11 16 - 4 Puma Classic-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Bill Martell-1
120 Benicia Brandon Martin 10 15 - 8 Freedom Duals-2
Ivey Gardner -3
120 Palo Alto Sacha Williams 11 15 - 8 Webber Lawson-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
CCS Rank #10
120 Prospect Christian Mendoza 12 12 - 4 Nick Buzolich Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-2
120 Heritage Nathan Brennan 11 12 - 2 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
uhl (tracy) win 6-4
Neely (AV) win 7-0
120 Washington Haseeb Tarin 12 10 - 9 Redwood Rumble-4
Bay Area Invite-6
120 Independence Joncarlo Molina 12 10 - 4 Webber Lawson-3
120 San Leandro Daniel Espinoza 10 9 - 7
120 Las Lomas Nikhil Roy 11 9 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-6
120 Branham Leo Golden 12 6 - 8 Jim Root Classic-6
120 Buchanan Travis Sirwet 10 5 - 2 B Guy. Was injured all year. Pretty good.
120 Clovis North Mitchell Oldham 9 4 - 7
120 Milpitas Erwin Martinez 10 3 - 5 0 0
120 Monte Vista Pasha Salemi 10 0 - 0
120 Granada Eduardo Lopez 9 0 - 0
120 Clovis Isaiah Her 11 0 - 0 B Guy
126
(1)
Selma Jacob Rivera 12 11 - 0 La Costa Canyon-2
Mission Oak Invitational-1
2 6
126
(2)
Buchanan Regino Raiz 9 31 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Mann Classic-2
Zinkin Classic-3
Five Counties-3
Mid Cals-3
Mouritsen (Clovis) W 5-2
126
(3)
Clovis Justin Mouritsen 12 24 - 7 Redwood Invitational-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Newbury Park Invite-2
4 4
126
(4)
Evergreen Valley Harrison Nguyen 12 18 - 6 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-5
Apple Cider Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
3 CA State #17 1-0 vs. Bedrosian (COA) 1-0 vs. Nickerson (QUI)
126
(5)
Selma Kimo Leia 10 23 - 4 La Costa Canyon-2
Hawks Nest Invitational-2
5-Counties-2
8
126
(6)
Buchanan Devin Alexander 9 26 - 6 Clovis West Shootout-5
Five Counties-7
Mid Cals-4
B Guy
good
126
(7)
Dublin Julian Victoria 11 27 - 4 Bay Area-1
19th Annual Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-1
4
126
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 11 26 - 5 Pat Lovell -4
Tim Brown -5
State Dual -4
5 TCW-23 NCS Rank 1 @ 126 3-0 State Dual
126
(9)
James Logan Anthony Bernardo 10 13 - 1 Peninsula Invite-1
Albany-1
7 Beat Pilger (Dublin) 132 - NCS 6
126
(10)
Evergreen Valley Donovan Wallace 10 16 - 6 Apple Cider Classic-2
Mid Cals-7
6 D #11 CA Arenas (Lincoln (SJ))
10-5 dec
126 Redwood Andrew Ji 12 23 - 9 King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-8
Bill Martell-3
Hamada Invite-6
Redwood Rumble-3
TCW #HM
126 Heritage Caleb Waller 12 20 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-4
Jim Root Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Bautista (CAMP) win pin
126 Sacred Heart Colby Dobson 11 18 - 9 Redwood Invitational-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Apple Cider Classic-6
Deets-2
126 Tracy Jonathon Uhl 12 17 - 13 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bay Area Invite-4
126 Liberty Antonio Minero 10 17 - 13 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
King of the Mat-4
Rod Gaines-4
126 Amador Valley Luke Neely 11 17 - 7 Armijo Invitational-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Win over Minero Liberty
126 Maria Carrillo Caleb Gaspar 11 16 - 12 Puma Classic-6
126 Dougherty Valley Miles Coble 11 16 - 9 Kermit Bankson-6
126 Madera South Vincente Moreno 12 15 - 15
126 Oak Ridge Shayden Carr 9 15 - 4 2X TOC placer
126 Irvington Hezzy Crawford 11 14 - 7 Redwood Invitational-7
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
126 Maria Carrillo Walter O'brien 10 14 - 11 Bill Martell Invite-5
Sutter Lions Invite-4
126 Gunn Justin Lin 10 12 - 9 Bianchini Memorial-2
126 Mission San Jose Alex Sriprathum 10 11 - 6
126 Deer Valley Mizael Lopez 11 11 - 9 Ceres Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Pirate Invitational-7
0 0
126 Westview (OR) Elijah Chamberlian 10 10 - 12
126 Las Lomas Cian Mullins 12 10 - 8
126 Washington Maaz Adil 12 10 - 2 Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan-6
8
126 San Ramon Valley James Woodley 11 9 - 7 Half Moon Bay-6
Albany Kermit Bankson-7
126 Kimball Luke Nihn 12 8 - 8
126 Foothill (N) Carlos Gallardo 10 7 - 12 Lou Encalada Invite-6
0 0
126 Del Mar Jackson Belo-grills 11 5 - 4
126 Westview (OR) Aaron Bosquez 12 5 - 18
126 Milpitas Sam Kumar 10 4 - 6 Nick Buzzolich-8
126 Jesse Bethel Davion Castro 9 4 - 1 Lou Encalada Invite-6
126 San Leandro Samuel D'Antonio 10 4 - 3
126 Independence Jerrick Watan 10 2 - 6
126 Clovis Cameron Clark 10 0 - 0 Redwood Invitational-1
True Wrestler-3
Calif. Coast Classic-6
B Guy
132
(1)
Clovis North Ryan Franco 11 29 - 3 Reno TOC-3
Zinkin Classic-2
Mid Cals-1
1 2 Currently Ranked #2 in the State
132
(2)
Tracy Eli Blackwell 12 29 - 3 CIT-4
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Tim Brown Memorial-6
4 M-FOR to 6th at Tim Brown
1st at Rod Gaines (not listed)
Top 20 in state rankings all season
2x state qualifier
132
(3)
Clovis David Martinez 11 19 - 4 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-1
Dos Palos Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-5
132
(4)
Dublin Dylan Pilger 12 25 - 3 Bay Area-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Puma Classic-1
6 W Lucente (Amador)
132
(5)
Foothill (N) Bergstrom Jake 12 18 - 8 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-5
3 0
132
(6)
Clayton Valley Andre Dargani 10 18 - 5 Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Ranked 4th at NCS HM @ State
132
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 11 25 - 7 Puma Classic-2
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Puma Classic-2
TCW #HM
Top 16 Hamada Invite
5th Redwood Rumble
132
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Joseph Orlando 12 9 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-6
Overfelt Classic-3
5 CCS Rank 3rd at 132
132
(9)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 12 3 - 1 7 Been Injured
lost 4-0 Pilger Dublin
132
(10)
James Logan Ethan Yap 12 7 - 4
132 Maria Carrillo Lee O'Brien 10 19 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
132 Westmont Ricky Thompson 11 18 - 7 Deliddo Classic-6
Bianchini Memorial-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
132 Madera South German Flores 11 17 - 10
132 Selma Blake Estrada 12 17 - 6 Hawks Nest Invite-4
132 Albany Josh Ambrosio 10 16 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
132 Newark Memorial Diego Olivardia 11 15 - 12 Puma Classic-5
132 Benicia William Mclaughlin 10 15 - 8 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -2
Ivey Gardner Hawaii
132 San Ramon Valley Isaiah Lee 10 15 - 7 Half Moon Bay-7
Jim Root-5
Albany Kermit Bankson-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
132 Deer Valley Samual Sosa 12 14 - 9 Ceres Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-6
Mat Classic-7
0 0
132 Evergreen Valley Matt Regala 12 14 - 8 Webber Lawson-4
Apple Cider Classic-6
132 Arroyo Christopher Yalung 12 13 - 8 Bay Area Invite-8
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
132 Castro Valley Colby Kerry 11 13 - 11
132 California Conner Gabe 10 12 - 4 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
132 Liberty Julian Scott 10 10 - 11 King of the Mat-7
132 Las Lomas Julian Schmilinsky 11 10 - 11 Bill Martell Invite-4
132 Sacred Heart Sebastian Lui 11 10 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
132 Foothill (NC) Patrick Francisco 11 10 - 6 Redwood Invitational-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
132 Granada Eddy Garcia 12 10 - 13
132 Del Mar Angel Padilla 10 9 - 5
132 Kimball Fazal Mohammad 9 9 - 8
132 Westview (OR) Cameron Keaton 12 9 - 10
132 Gunn Bryan Ruiz 10 9 - 10
132 Buchanan Dominic Mitchell 10 9 - 4 Grizzly Duals-3
132 Santa Clara Kent Stark 11 7 - 7
132 Heritage Andrew Wagenaar 11 7 - 7
132 Buchanan Nathan Cardwell 11 7 - 4 Grizzly Duals-5
B Guy
132 Madera South Hugo Espinosa 11 5 - 5
132 Pittsburg Philip Magallanes 12 4 - 8
132 Campolindo Sam Gruen 10 4 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-8
132 Palo Alto Max Felter 10 4 - 3
132 American Nathaniel Beddingfield 9 4 - 5 Bill Martell Invite-6
132 Milpitas Ryan Nguyen 10 3 - 5
132 San Leandro Marco Guandique 12 2 - 7
132 Clovis Alan Granada 10 0 - 0 Redwood Invitational-4
Dos Palos Invite-1
True Wrestler-2
B Guy
132 Oakland Tech Elyas Ahmed 11 0 - 0
138
(1)
Westview (OR) Angel Sanchez 12 27 - 0 1 4 Rose City Championship-OR 1st
PAC Coast Championship - WA 1st
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR 1st
138
(2)
Clovis North Zach Watts 12 20 - 10 Mid Cals-2
4 0 Currently ranked 13th in the State
138
(3)
Benicia Basil Othman 12 27 - 4 Freedom Dual -1
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell-2
Tim Brown -2
3 0 TCW current ranking 17 NCS Rank 1
138
(4)
Evergreen Valley Christian Antonio 11 10 - 1 Webber Lawson-2
Overfelt Classic-1
3 CA State #25 (132)
138
(5)
Selma Mathew Arias 11 20 - 4 Hamada Invite-1
Deliddo Classic-2
Five Counties-7
138
(6)
Clayton Valley Casey Strand 11 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Ranked 3rd @ NCS and HM @ State
138
(7)
Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 12 23 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-3
138
(8)
Washington Nicholas Barajas 10 28 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan-4
Mat Classic-3
Overfelt Classic-5
Beat x3 Dakodah Hazen (DUBLIN HIGH) Rank 7th in NCS
138
(9)
Clovis Johnny Fisher 9 17 - 5 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-2
138
(10)
Buchanan Nic Dehart 10 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-5
Rumble at the Lake-5
Mid Cals-7
138 Dublin Dakodah Hazen 10 22 - 8 Lou Bronzan-7
Pittsburg Invitational-2
Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson-3
138 Northgate Jake Trees 12 21 - 12 Bill Martell Invite-5
Puma Classic-4
138 Westmont Leon Belman 11 20 - 7 Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-3
CIT-7
138 Madera South Jaime Garcia 12 16 - 11
138 Buchanan Jackson Riley 10 16 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-5
Rumble at the Lake-2
Mann Classic-5
Lopez (Gilroy) W 10-2 East (Bakersfield) W 6-4 OT
138 Oakland Tech Royal Lawrence 10 15 - 6
138 Foothill (N) Dave Van mol 10 14 - 13 Nor Cal Beast-7
0 0
138 Arroyo Jaiden Fabros 11 12 - 7 Kern County Invite-7
San Ramon Valley Invite-8
138 Prospect Rubel Zelaya 12 11 - 10 Apple Cider Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-6
138 Branham Kade Martinez 12 11 - 8 Bianchini Memorial-7
Jim Root Classic-7
138 Mission San Jose Vincent Chen 12 10 - 7
138 College Park Tyler Gonsalves 11 10 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-7
Bill Martell-5
138 California Itay Udler 11 9 - 7
138 Amador Valley Owen Boyce 12 9 - 6 Bay Area Invite-3
1-1 with Hazen Dublin
138 Sacred Heart Dylan Mcknight 10 8 - 6
138 James Logan Josh Galang 11 7 - 8
138 Berean Christian Aiden Brose 11 6 - 3 Top 10 Puma Classic 2020
138 Tracy Alexis Valencia 12 5 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
138 Jesse Bethel Cesar Delgado 10 5 - 0
138 San Leandro Bilal Abushi 10 5 - 3 Albany-5
138 Las Lomas Van Stewart Lindow 11 5 - 4
138 Milpitas Timothy Choe 9 4 - 3 0 0
138 Independence Richard Lam 11 3 - 6
138 Deer Valley Daniel Galvez 11 2 - 3 0 0
138 James Logan Zaden Yet 11 0 - 0
145
(1)
Westview (OR) Tre Blasingame 12 24 - 5 1 Two-time State Placer in 2017 (6)
2018 (5)
Pac Coast Championship-WA 3rd
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR 1st
145
(2)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 11 23 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-4
6 State Rank: 19
145
(3)
Gunn Calvin Cai 11 18 - 4 Mid Cals-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-3
Webber Lawson-5
Beat 3rd and 4th seeds at MidCals.
145
(4)
Buchanan Roman Mendez 10 17 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-1
Rumble at the Lake-4
Mann Classic-7
Mid Cals-5
Porter (Gilroy) W 10-6 Sekhon (Central) W 10-1
145
(5)
Livermore Timothy Cowan 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area-1
Zinkin Classic-8
Pat Lovell-1
#16 CIF @ 145
Sanchez (Northgate #10 @152) W Fall
Matheson (Granada #32 @152) W 5-3
W 7-1
Silva (Clovis North HM @145) W 1-0
Viveros (KIngsburg #13) L 3-2
Fletcher (Frontier #9) L 7-3
Wick (San Marino #2) L Fall
145
(6)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 12 14 - 4 Puma Classic-1
-1
4
145
(7)
Selma Chris Fabela 12 22 - 9 True Wrestler-1
145
(8)
Clayton Valley Ethan Dimitri 10 22 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
145 A
145
(9)
James Logan Alex Monela 12 15 - 6 Peninsula invite-2
Curt Mettler-2
Joe Rios-8
Lost to Castro Valley
145
(10)
Clovis North Tay Silva 9 18 - 9 Clovis West Shootout-3
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
145 Clayton Valley Anthony Hall 11 20 - 12 Redwood Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
145 B
145 Madera South Joseph Munoz 11 20 - 10 Grizzly Duals-3
Westside-5
145 Heritage Harrison Garcia 12 20 - 11 Bill Martell Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Jim Root Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
145 Oak Ridge Aaron Macgee 10 19 - 8 2019 Masters Qualifier
145 Foothill (NC) Cody Mocciaro 12 16 - 5 Puma Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Mat Classic-6
145 San Ramon Valley Sami Barakat 11 16 - 6 Half Moon Bay-4
Lou Bronzan-4
Jim Root-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
145 Prospect Troy Mita 12 16 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-3
145 Benicia Michael Jimenez 12 15 - 8 Freedom Duals-2
-1
Pat Lovell-0
Tim Brown Memorial-0
145 Washington Alex Ponce 12 15 - 5 Redwood Rumble-3
Mat Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-5
145 Dougherty Valley Shady Henry 12 14 - 5 Bill Martell-5
Puma Classic-7
145 Clovis Jared Landers 10 14 - 4 Redwood Invitational-3
B guy
145 California Mikale Melaku 11 14 - 7 Bay Area Invite-3
145 Clovis Shane Burke 11 14 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Mission San Jose-3
145 Granada Max Gomez 12 12 - 11 James Riddle Classic-8
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
145 Buchanan Jackson Brusseau 10 12 - 5 B Guy
145 Mission San Jose William Tom 12 11 - 6
145 Amador Valley Andrew Saah 11 10 - 11
145 Evergreen Valley Ahmed Yazadi 12 10 - 8 Webber Lawson-5
Apple Cider Classic-4
CCS #10
145 Branham Diego Hammana 12 9 - 11 Webber Lawson-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
145 San Leandro Jackson McGougan 10 8 - 4 Bay Area Invite-5
145 Valley Christian Alex Gaskell 11 8 - 4
145 Jesse Bethel Thome Walter 10 7 - 4
145 Newark Memorial Evan Gallegos 10 7 - 14
145 Westview (OR) Nate Blasingame 11 7 - 4 2 Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR - 4th
145 Skyline Ramsey El Sokkary 9 6 - 2
145 Monte Vista Ethan Veuve 9 6 - 6
145 Liberty Francis Ricigliano 11 5 - 8 King of the Mat-4
-4
145 Deer Valley Kayden Castenada 10 4 - 9 Ceres Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-4
0
145 Santa Clara Stanley Tran 11 3 - 3
145 Pittsburg Karl Compton 10 3 - 2
145 Del Mar Daniel Leavitt 11 3 - 2
145 Bishop Manogue (NV) Max Kiker 12 0 - 0
152
(1)
Clovis North Evan Almaguer 12 23 - 7 Reno TOC-7
Zinkin Classic-4
Redwood Invitational-1
8 0 Currently ranked 8th in the state
152
(2)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 12 30 - 3 19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Holiday Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
3 TCW - State Rank - #10
152
(3)
Granada Rylan Matheson 12 24 - 10 James Riddle Classic-2
Holiday Classic-2
Mid Cals-6
5 Zinkin 3-2 T12
Vacaville Duals 5-1
Ranked 32 in the state at 152
152
(4)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 12 20 - 3 Chukchansi Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-5
4 State rank: 28
152
(5)
Buchanan Kannon Campbell 9 17 - 7 Rumble at the Lake-1
Zinkin Classic-5
Five Counties-6
152
(6)
Clayton Valley Coleman Gonzales 11 21 - 10 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Ranked #5 at NCS
152
(7)
Clovis Wyatt Merkord 9 22 - 8 Dos Palos Invite-2
True Wrestler-2
152
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Genarro Fiorillo 12 20 - 9 Chukchansi Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-4
9 3-2 5 counties
152
(9)
Liberty Evan Griffiths 11 16 - 6 King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Bill Martell-4
Rod Gaines-3
152
(10)
Newark Memorial Owen Gallegos 11 24 - 11 Puma Classic-2
152 Oak Ridge Clark Fransham 11 24 - 7
152 Dougherty Valley Eric Barron 12 16 - 6 Redwood Rumble-4
Kermit Bankson-4
Puma Classic-4
152 Benicia Jian Perseveranda 12 15 - 10 Freedom Dual -2
Ivey Gardner -1
152 James Logan Frankie Thu 12 15 - 9
152 Mission San Jose Jeffy Li 12 14 - 5
152 Foothill (NC) Miguel Lopez 12 14 - 7 Puma Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
152 Evergreen Valley Ricky Esquivel 12 13 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-5
Overfelt Classic-6
3-2 Mid-Cals
152 Arroyo Donte Kountz 12 13 - 6 Bay Area Invite-8
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
152 Livermore Will Weigel 12 12 - 14 Bay Area-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-0
Pat Lovell-0
Bianchini Memorial-6
152 Foothill (N) Bryant Bartlett 12 10 - 11 Doc Peterson Invite-4
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-4
0 0
152 Kimball Jaden Pelech 10 10 - 9
152 Jesse Bethel Isaiah Williams 11 10 - 6 American Canyon Classic-2
Pirate Invitational-4
King of the Mat-5
Lou Encalada Invite-5
152 Del Mar Ali Adam 12 9 - 5
152 San Ramon Valley Owen Glantz 10 8 - 7 Albany Kermit Bankson-7
152 Gunn Thomas Chadwick 10 8 - 4
152 Berkeley Tyler Joyce 11 8 - 12 Kermit Bankson-7
152 Valley Christian Joshua Taylor 11 8 - 4
152 Skyline Angel Viguerias 11 8 - 2
152 Washington Timothy Jung 12 6 - 5 Redwood Rumble-4
152 San Leandro Easton Jackson 10 6 - 8
152 Selma Eddie Garcia 12 6 - 7
152 Amador Valley Thomas Babati 12 5 - 5
152 Westview (OR) Justus Gabriel 12 4 - 11
152 Madera South Bryce Walters 10 3 - 1
152 Campolindo Walker Johnson 10 3 - 7
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent Jacob Adriano 12 0 - 0
152 Clovis Tyler Hodges 9 0 - 0 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-4
Dos Palos Invite-2
B Guy
152 Pittsburg Richard Mansapit 12 0 - 2
152 Monte Vista Sammy Halabieh 10 0 - 0
160
(1)
Evergreen Valley Marcos Jimenez 12 23 - 1 Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Mid Cals-1
Five Counties-1
Overfelt Classic-1
Apple Cider Classic-1
2 0 CA State Rank #6 1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM) 1-0 vs. Khan (FRK) 1-0 vs. Creighton (PA)
160
(2)
Westview (OR) Tyler Zakula 12 29 - 4 2 Rose City Championship-OR 6th
Pac Coast Championship-WA 3rd
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic - 1st
160
(3)
Palo Alto Braumon Creighton 10 18 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mid Cals-2
4 State Rank: 14
160
(4)
Buchanan Keanu Trelles 9 28 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-4
Mid Cals-3
160
(5)
Foothill (N) Earnie Wilson 12 19 - 7 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Lou Encalada Invite-1
1 0
160
(6)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 11 25 - 4 Half Moon Bay-2
James Riddle Oakdale-3
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
7 CA State Rank #35
160
(7)
James Logan Airamis Mendoza 11 16 - 5 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-1
One match away from placing at Temecula
160
(8)
Castro Valley Logan Ramirez 12 24 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-2
Mid Cals-8
160
(9)
Granada Edward Vilchis 12 9 - 3 Mat Classic-3
8 3-0 State Duals
160
(10)
Northgate Angelo Esposito 10 28 - 5 19th Annual Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Puma Classic-1
TCW - State Rank - #HM
160 El Molino Erik Dimond 11 23 - 10 Puma Classic-4
Deets Winslow-3
Xmas Classic-2
Pittsburg Invitational-3
Bill Martell-3
160 Madera South Abel Cardenas 11 20 - 8 Chukchansi Invite-8
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Grizzly Duals-2
160 Acalanes Steven Williams 12 20 - 8 Bill Martell-2
Kermit Bankson-2
160 Kimball Mason Salazar 12 20 - 5 Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
7
160 Northgate Francisco Espinoza 12 19 - 7 Holiday Classic-7
19th Annual Mat Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-4
Puma Classic-7
160 Amador Valley Lucas Chiu 11 17 - 12 Pirate Invitational-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
160 Pittsburg David DarrinBascomb 11 16 - 13 Bay Area-6
Lou Bronzan -8
160 San Leandro Nathan Cliff 12 16 - 6 Bay Area Invite-3
160 Granada Jordan Bets 12 14 - 11 Lou Bronzan Invite-4
3-2 Mid Cals
1-0 State Duals
***Non-scorer
160 Mission San Jose Nicholas Chiao 12 13 - 4
160 Jesse Bethel Anthony Bonifacio 12 13 - 3 American Canyon Classic-1
Pirate Invitational-2
King of the Mat-2
Lou Encalada Invite-5
160 Clayton Valley Colton Behmlander 11 13 - 14 Redwood Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
160 Clovis Andrew Zamora 10 12 - 9 Redwood Invitational-4
160 Foothill (NC) Ethan Hoffman 10 10 - 9 Puma Classic-7
160 Bellarmine Prep Jacob Wunderling 12 10 - 9 Bianchini Memorial-3
13
160 California Jason Abu-ghazaleh 12 9 - 8
160 Del Mar Isaiah Melgoza 12 9 - 5
160 Valley Christian Jacob Janssen 12 9 - 5
160 Newark Memorial Anthony Osorio 12 9 - 11
160 Santa Clara Rafael Roman-amador 9 8 - 8 Overfelt Classic-8
160 Benicia Ryan Crivello 12 8 - 10
160 Gunn Zach Lyon 10 7 - 3
160 Sacred Heart Michael Shen 11 6 - 8
160 Heritage Jack Baird 12 6 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
160 Madera South Eddie Perez 12 5 - 5
160 Madera South Brian Montano 12 4 - 3
160 Skyline Kyle Byrne 12 4 - 2
160 Maria Carrillo Adrian Acevedo 11 4 - 8
160 Bishop Manogue (NV) Anthony Rosas 12 0 - 0 0
160 Bishop Manogue (NV) Mitch Karadanis 11 0 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-5
160 Oakland Tech David Kracht 11 0 - 0
170
(1)
Las Lomas Tate Bossert 12 27 - 3 San Ramon Valley Invite-1
MidCals-1
Pat Lovell-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
1 Ranked 8 in State
2019 CIF State - Round of 12
2019 NCS Champion
170
(2)
Oak Ridge Gabe Guzman 12 28 - 2 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
2 20 2X Masters Qualifier
170
(3)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 12 12 - 2 -1
Puma Classic-1
2 Quarters at Temecula
170
(4)
Clovis North Ryan Fiorentino 11 22 - 11 Clovis West Shootout-1
Mid Cals-3
Currently ranked 17th in the State
170
(5)
Evergreen Valley Josh Ballesteros 12 20 - 7 Webber Lawson-1
Mid Cals-7
Apple Cider Classic-2
Sierra Nevada Classic-7
Overfelt Classic-1
5 CCS #2
170
(6)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 12 18 - 3 Half Moon Bay-1
James Riddle Oakdale-4
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
CA State Rank HM
(1-0) Morris (Liberty)
(1-0) Patel (Berkeley)
170
(7)
Northgate Cabot Batie 12 24 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Holiday Classic-2
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma Classic-2
170
(8)
Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 24 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-3
170
(9)
Palo Alto Halo Lynch 11 16 - 8 Webber Lawson-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Mid Cals-4
CCS rank #4
170
(10)
Berkeley Sunish Patel 12 18 - 5 Kermit Bankson-2
Peninsula Invite-2
Pirate Invitational-1
Bay Area-2
Bishop (Pittsburg) W 14-12 Jaleel (Vallejo) W 8-6 Reyes (James Logan) W 7-5
170 Granada Kai Nelson 12 17 - 14 Mat Classic-7
Vacaville Duals 4-3 State Duals 2-0
170 Liberty Tim Welch 10 16 - 12 King of the Mat-5
Bill Martell-5
Rod Gaines-3
170 Kimball Leo Muniz 11 15 - 6
170 Albany Isaac Salzman 12 12 - 6 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
170 Madera South Giovanni Ortiz 12 12 - 7
170 Independence Rolando Hernandez 12 10 - 4 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
170 Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 10 - 8 Chris Snowden Memorial-1
Sutter Lions Invite-5
170 Clayton Valley Vince Sanchez 12 9 - 20
170 California Myles Mcgary 12 9 - 6
170 Pittsburg Jaylin Bishop 12 9 - 6 Bay Area-5
170 Foothill (N) Savion Wilson 10 8 - 3 -3
0 0
170 Gunn Esau Ferdinand 12 8 - 4
170 Clovis Evan Marquez 9 7 - 4
170 Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 7 - 12 Green and Gold-1
Deets Winslow Invite-2
170 James Logan Jedric Reyes 12 6 - 3
170 Foothill (NC) Zieren Clark 11 6 - 4 Puma Classic-4
170 Santa Clara John Manuel-lamayo 12 5 - 7
170 Amador Valley Blake Kenney 10 5 - 2
170 Skyline Tj Gonzalez 11 5 - 4
170 San Leandro Alexander Raabe 12 4 - 3
170 Deer Valley Zachariah Mustar 12 3 - 9 Pirate Invitational-4
170 Washington Diego Rivera 12 2 - 3 Redwood Rumble-4
170 Bishop Manogue (NV) Brayden Murdock 12 0 - 0 Nor Cal Beast-4
Doc Peterson Invite-4
Corning Invite-4
170 Granada Erik Anderson 9 0 - 0 ***Non-scorer
182
(1)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 11 29 - 4 Holiday Classic-3
19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-1
5 TCW - State Rank #33
182
(2)
Granada Ian Richardson 11 21 - 9 James Riddle Classic-5
Mat Classic-3
Mid Cals-3
Ranked #27 in the state at 182
NCS 2019 T12 at 170
W over Steiner CN 13-0
182
(3)
Foothill (N) Jodeah Wilson 11 21 - 10 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-3
Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mid Cals-7
Lou Encalada Invite-2
4 0
182
(4)
College Park Andrew Hamant 12 16 - 3 Puma Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell-2
8
182
(5)
Clovis Christian Smith 10 24 - 9 Zinkin Classic-5
Newbury Park Invite-2
Curt Mettler Invite-4
5th at Rockwell Rumble-UT
182
(6)
Clovis North Spencer Steiner 11 19 - 15 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-5
Currently ranked 28th in the State
182
(7)
Castro Valley Jack Clarke 10 24 - 5 Bay Area Invite-2
Jim Root Classic-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-3
182
(8)
California Dan Desoto 12 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
4 L-Ivy San Leandro (195)
L-Wade Foothill (195)
L Hammant College Park
D-Angeles Rosemont
182
(9)
Liberty Logan Morris 12 22 - 4 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
San Ramon-3
182
(10)
Redwood Michael Fitzsimmons 12 21 - 9 Puma Classic-6
King of the Mat-2
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Bill Martell-3
Redwood Rumble-1
TCW #HM
Top12 Hamada Invite
182 Washington Noah Russell 12 19 - 6 Redwood Rumble-5
Lou Bronzan-3
Overfelt Classic-4
182 Branham Charles Pappalardo 11 17 - 8 Webber Lawson-6
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-3
Jim Root Classic-3
182 Oak Ridge Nathan Anderson 12 16 - 10
182 Del Mar Giovanni Talledos 11 15 - 5 -4
Half moon bay 5th place
182 Sacred Heart Tomas Mayorga 12 14 - 8 Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
#16 CCS at 195
182 Gunn Armin Abolhassani 11 14 - 7 Peninsula Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
182 San Leandro Angelos Resendez 10 12 - 7
182 Evergreen Valley Chris Wright 10 12 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Mid Cals-7
Overfelt Classic-5
182 Clayton Valley Matt Hayes 12 11 - 16 Pirate Invitational-1
182 Benicia Angelo Tiragade 12 11 - 8
182 Jesse Bethel Jermey Richardson 11 11 - 5 American Canyon Classic-1
Pirate Invitational-1
King of the Mat-5
Lou Encalada Invite-5
182 James Logan William Woon 11 10 - 5
182 Clovis North Christian Mojarras 12 9 - 9 Redwood Invitational-7
182 Skyline Felipe Legaspi 11 8 - 2
182 Amador Valley Nathanael Cabrales 11 8 - 11
182 Livermore Luke Andrus 11 8 - 7 Bay Area Invite-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
182 Berkeley Jeshua Gustafson 12 7 - 7 Peninsula Invite-4
San Ramon Invitational-5
182 Palo Alto Dean Hall 11 6 - 6
182 Campolindo Amann Khurram 12 2 - 3
182 Pittsburg Kazhaun Washington 9 1 - 0
182 Castlemont Isaiah Thomas 12 1 - 2
195
(1)
Oak Ridge Kaden West 12 27 - 3 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
3 10 2 or 3x State Qualifier
195
(2)
Selma Rudy Garcia 12 24 - 6 Hamada Invite-2
Hawks Nest Invite-1
Five Counties-4
7
195
(3)
Clovis North Paul Sharp 10 16 - 9 Redwood Invitational-1
9 0 Currently ranked 11th in the State
195
(4)
Livermore Xavier Williams 12 18 - 9 Bay Area-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Pat Lovell-4
Tim Brown Memorial-8
3 #29 CIF @195- Mendoza (Granite Bay
#30 @195) 6-2
Pyzer (Middletown
HM @195) 3-1
Santiago (Madera) 4-2
195
(5)
Evergreen Valley Carlos Jimenez 12 14 - 3 Webber Lawson-1
Apple Cider Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
6 CA State #31
195
(6)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 12 20 - 1 Newark Rotary Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Albany-1
Wade (Foothill) W: Fall 3:31
Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) W: Dec
Giangregorio (Calaveras) L: Dec
Bandy (Roseville) W: Dec
195
(7)
Del Mar Osama Raboye 12 20 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Jim Root Classic-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
3rd half moon bay
195
(8)
Mission San Jose Matthew Melnykov 12 17 - 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Puma-3
195
(9)
Foothill (N) Ben Vega sanchez 9 20 - 9 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-5
Lou Encalada Invite-2
0 0
195
(10)
Irvington Abtin Olaee 12 17 - 6 Redwood Invitational-5
Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Overfelt Classic-3
195 Castro Valley James Mackin 11 16 - 9 Bay Area Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-3
-1
195 Berkeley Michael Vasquez 11 12 - 6 Kermit Bankson-7
Peninsula Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-4
Bailey (Amador Valley) W 3-2 Relei (Freedom) W Fall
195 Benicia Liam Rippie 11 10 - 10
195 Granada Nathan Lloyd 10 10 - 12 Holiday Classic-8
Mat Classic-7
195 Las Lomas Parker Godfrey 12 9 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-2
195 Jesse Bethel Joshua Holmes 11 8 - 3 American Canyon Classic-3
King of the Mat-3
195 Milpitas Tyler Boyer 12 8 - 5 Bianchini Memorial-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
0 0
195 Arroyo Aramis Nuno 11 7 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
195 Newark Memorial Juan Chavez 10 7 - 11
195 Buchanan Jack Thompson 9 5 - 3
195 James Logan Manuel Munoz 10 5 - 9
195 Westview (OR) Ben Munson 11 4 - 8
195 College Park Josh Segall 11 2 - 6
195 Castlemont Jimmy Martinez 12 2 - 1
195 Palo Alto Macguire Ferrell 12 1 - 0
195 Clayton Valley Erik Christofferson 11 1 - 8
195 Clovis Jeremiah Her 9 0 - 0 B Guy
195 Oakland Tech David Perez 9 0 - 0
195 Clovis North Eric Cervantes 10 0 - 0
220
(1)
Clovis Jordan Hilford 11 22 - 8 Newbury Park Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-2
Curt Mettler Invite-2
220
(2)
Sacred Heart Robert Gulchin 12 17 - 8 Redwood Invitational-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-4
Apple Cider Classic-3
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6 1/2 at Doc B #4 CCS
220
(3)
Clovis North Noah Duran 10 12 - 12 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-2
Currently ranked 13th in the State
220
(4)
Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 12 19 - 11 Bay Area Invite-3
Mat Classic-5
Armijo Invitational-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Wins over Hanson Gunn
Segura Las Lomas
220
(5)
American Ryan Bischofberger 12 15 - 6 Redwood Invitational-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
220
(6)
Clovis North Malik Mustafa 12 11 - 9 Clovis West Shootout-6
Redwood Invitational-2
220
(7)
Evergreen Valley Matt Putich 12 11 - 5 Webber Lawson-5
4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)
2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (220)
220
(8)
Gunn Neil Hanson 11 13 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
220
(9)
Foothill (NC) Jack Madden 12 12 - 6 Puma Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
220
(10)
Maria Carrillo Joseph Gorman 11 14 - 7 Puma Classic-7
220 Cupertino High School Johnny Hernandez 11 22 - 5 Peninsula Invite-2
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Overfelt Classic-3
0 0 -Beat Miseteni Eke (Menlo Atherton) @ Nick Buzolich
220 Lassen Morgan Rausch 11 10 - 5
220 Benicia George Marshall 10 10 - 8
220 Kimball Conner Burns 10 10 - 5
220 Berkeley Caton Woll 12 9 - 8 Pirate Invitational-3
220 Branham Roman Collazo 12 8 - 7 Bianchini Memorial-2
Overfelt Classic-6
220 Mt. Diablo Jacob Templo 11 8 - 7 Pittsburg Invitational-6
Xmas Classic-4
220 Newark Memorial Luis Ortiz 10 8 - 6
220 Westmont Timmy Branch 12 7 - 4
220 Westview (OR) Simon Niese 12 7 - 11
220 College Park Mikey Gonzalez 11 7 - 11 Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bill Martell-6
220 San Ramon Valley Vince Davis 11 6 - 11 Jim Root-6
220 Las Lomas Keven Rivera 12 5 - 8 Bill Martell Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-8
220 Arroyo Chris-michael Velasquez 12 5 - 7
220 Buchanan Richie Madrigal 9 3 - 3
220 Buchanan Waseem Al-saber 9 2 - 1
220 Clayton Valley Isaiah Underwood 11 1 - 8
220 Granada Shayan Khan 11 0 - 0
220 Oakland Tech Cristo Hernandez 9 0 - 0
220 Clovis Matthew Miller 9 0 - 0 B Guy
285
(1)
Clovis North Cade Foraker 12 21 - 10 Reno TOC-5
Zinkin Classic-8
Redwood Invitational-1
Currently ranked 24th in the State
285
(2)
Berkeley Kyle Gaunavinaka 11 15 - 3 Kermit Bankson-1
Bay Area-5
Lou Bronzan-2
Hunter (Freedom)
L (Fall 3:20)
L 7-2
285
(3)
Branham Riley Peters 12 13 - 5 Webber Lawson-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Jim Root Classic-1
285
(4)
Buchanan Gurshaan Gill 10 10 - 2
285
(5)
Clovis Jeremy Bernal 12 14 - 14 Morning Star Invite-3
Redwood Invitational-3
Newbury Park Invite-3
285
(6)
Clovis North Roman Torres 10 7 - 5 Redwood Invitational-2
285
(7)
Benicia Christian Castillo 10 11 - 4
285
(8)
Albany Alex Ferguson 11 16 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
Redwood Invitational-5
Newark Memoiral Iron Man Duals-2
285
(9)
James Logan Nabil Irshad 10 7 - 7
285 California Ryan Rodgers 10 14 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-7
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
285 Newark Memorial Bobby Allen-vargas 11 14 - 10
285 Granada Robert Porter 12 10 - 12 Mat Classic-2
Boyce of Amador Valley 2X (DEC
PIN)
Scherer of Livermore by PIN
285 Westview (OR) Rylen Hermo 11 6 - 13
285 Santa Clara Nicholas Beltramo 11 6 - 6 Bianchini Memorial-6
Jim Root Classic-4
285 Madera South Mathew Bolanos 12 5 - 5
285 Liberty Steven Luoma 9 3 - 5 King of the Mat-8
285 Evergreen Valley Erick Macias 12 2 - 8
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent August Gawiran 12 0 - 0