106

(36)

WRESTLERS

(36)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
106
(1)
Bishop Manogue (NV) Carter Tate 10 20 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-1
Reno TOC-6
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-4
2
106
(2)
Westmont Michael Huh 11 20 - 5 Curt Mettler Invite-4
Deliddo Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Honorable mention in state
2019 Mission SJ finalist
106
(3)
Buchanan Robert Baylon 10 15 - 5 Grizzly Duals-2
Five Counties-7
106
(4)
Livermore Tallon Chambers 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
106
(5)
James Logan Roland Baca 10 16 - 6 Peninsula Invite-2
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
lost to the Livermore kid
One match away from placing at Temecula
106
(6)
Sacred Heart Jeremiah Mateo 12 12 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
6 Doc-B Qualifier # 3 CCS
106
(7)
Clovis North Colton Kobasji 10 17 - 18 Clovis West Shootout-4
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
106
(8)
Monte Vista Miles Garcia 10 18 - 9 Rod Gaines-3
Bay Area Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-4
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
3-2 NCS 2019
8-4 win over Baalman of Dublin.
106
(9)
Dublin Henry Baalman 9 24 - 7 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronzan-3
Pittsburg Invitational-1
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-4
L 6-4 OT vs. Chambers (Livermore)
106
(10)
Clayton Valley Shane Jensen 12 23 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Ranked 7th in section
106 Oak Ridge Xavier Hayden 11 19 - 6 2019 Masters qualifier
106 Novato Kekoa Madayag 9 16 - 2 Redwood Invitational-2
Peninsula Invite-1
Green and Gold-2
Deets Winslow Invite-1
Snowden Memorial-1
106 Redwood Ayden Ji 9 16 - 14 Puma Classic-6
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-7
Bill Martell-5
Redwood Rumble-6
106 Madera South Christian Garcia 12 16 - 8
106 Castro Valley David Tang 9 16 - 6 Bay Area Invite-6
-1
-5
Puma Classic-7
106 Milpitas Elijah Nguyen 10 16 - 8 Peninsula Invite-6
Bianchini Memorial-3
0 0 Ranked 5th in CCS
Felipe (Bellarmine) W 6-5
106 Benicia Dylan Villenuva 10 15 - 5 b guy
106 Castro Valley Arjun Gill 11 14 - 9
106 American Sam Munoz 11 14 - 9
106 Amador Valley Julius Ramos 9 13 - 10 Pirate Invitational-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
106 Westview (OR) Juan Elenes 9 13 - 11
106 Kimball Gurveer Sidhu 10 10 - 6
106 Northgate Tony Hernandez 10 10 - 14 Holiday Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-6
106 Clovis Raymond Novoa 9 7 - 4
106 Liberty Nico Malgradi 9 7 - 7 Rod Gaines-5
106 College Park Colter Sedienspinner 9 7 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Bill Martell-2
106 Liberty Tommy Massaroth 9 5 - 4 Lou Bronzan Invite-7
106 Las Lomas John Paul Schmilinsky 9 5 - 7
106 Pittsburg Fernando Torres 9 4 - 2
106 California Lucky Wong 11 4 - 2
106 Pittsburg Ethan DarrinBascomb 9 4 - 2
106 Newark Memorial Sohail Siddiqi 11 3 - 7
106 Las Lomas David Slivnyak 9 3 - 3
106 Deer Valley Gabriel Sanchez 9 3 - 6 Ceres Invite-3
0 0
106 Clovis Teagan Sidles 9 0 - 0 B guy
106 Granada Emilio Renteria 9 0 - 0