113

(26)

WRESTLERS

(26)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
113
(1)
Monte Vista Christian Chris Cabuag 10 22 - 5 Zinkin Classic-2
Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
2 W vs Negrete (Buchanan) F 4:09
Negrete ranked #1 CIF
113
(2)
Granada Carter Bailey 10 27 - 4 CIT-2
Mat Classic-1
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-4
Curt Mettler-2
5
113
(3)
Birmingham Roque Roman 12 29 - 7 Turkey-1
Carter duals-2
West coast classic-5
The mann classic-6
Montclair-5
Black watch-5
1 2x section champ and state qualifier
113
(4)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 11 20 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Bill Martell Invite-1
Hamada Invite-5
Redwood Rumble-1
{State Rank = HM}
L Ariza (Norte Vista) 6-3
L Trejo (Alemany) 10-4
W Sanchez (Mar Car) 3-2
L 6-4 Aikman (Ukiah)
L Valdez (Grace Davis) 5-1
W Calvert (Franklin) fall
L. Cramer (Sp Spings) 17-4
113
(5)
Antioch Cj Arana 12 25 - 5 -3
-1
-5
-1
-5
113
(7)
Washington Maaz Adil 11 20 - 5 Puma Classic-2
Bay Area 56-1
Mat Classic-2
Lou Bronzan-2
Nick Buzolich-3
W. Sanchez (Mar Car) 9-2
W Aikman (UK) 4-3
L Aikman (UK) 12-7
113
(8)
Westmont Theodore Vo 11 19 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Overfelt Classic-6
113 Campolindo Noah Hamann 11 19 - 14 san ramon-3
113 Northgate Anthony Skaric 10 19 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-7
113 Albany Gabe Costes 11 18 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Tournament-3
113 Liberty Josh Gonzalez 11 17 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Redwood Invitational-1
113 Clayton Valley Shane Jensen 11 15 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-4
Pirate Invitational-3
113 Benicia Justin Valdez 9 15 - 4
113 Clovis Alan Granada 9 13 - 11 Chuckcansi-8
Los Banos-6
113 Dublin Dakodah Hazen 9 11 - 4 Bay Area Invite-2
Pirate Invitational-5
113 Castro Valley Jack Vanerwegen 9 10 - 8
113 Del Mar Zigy Yepiz 11 9 - 6 -4
113 College Park Jacob Quichocho 10 9 - 8 Puma-7
113 Heritage Andrew Wagenaar 10 8 - 12 Green and Gold-4
Jim Root Classic-5
113 Palo Alto Peter Graham 11 8 - 4
113 Mission San Jose Akhil Deshmuk 10 6 - 5
113 Las Lomas Nikhil Roy 10 6 - 4
113 San Ramon Valley Wyatt Anderson 9 4 - 4
113 Newark Memorial Moises Rodriguez 10 2 - 2
113 San Leandro Alonso Corral 10 2 - 8
113 Shafter Florentino Fuentes 12 0 - 0 The Bash, Don Olson-4
Kern County Invite-2
HM in the Central Section