113

(34)

WRESTLERS

(34)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
113
(1)
Buchanan Cisco Cabrera 9 20 - 4 Five Counties-1
Mid Cals-1
Moore (Gilroy) WBF
113
(2)
Evergreen Valley Calvin Antonio 11 20 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
Mid Cals-5
2 CA State #16 (108) 1-0 vs. Ayres (FV) 1-0 vs. Klair (GIL) 1-0 vs. Acala (FRO)
113
(3)
Clovis Justin Ramirez 11 16 - 6 Redwood Invitational-1
1st Place-2019 MSJ
2nd-Aptos Pat Lovell Coast Classic
113
(4)
Benicia Lorenzo Gunn 12 22 - 6 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -1
Tim Brown -7
3 TCW- 22- 108 NCS Rank 2 @ 108 3-0 State Dual
113
(5)
Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 29 - 3 Puma Classic-1
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Hamada Invite-5
4 TCW #21
1st Redwood Rumble
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 12 16 - 1 Puma Classic-2
Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Freedom Duals-1
5 TCW Ranking #34 @ 113
113
(7)
Oak Ridge Jack James 10 22 - 4 Curt Metler-3
3 & 2 at 2019 Masters
113
(8)
Campolindo Adrian Bautista 12 21 - 7 Bill Martell Invite-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
113
(9)
Amador Valley Kurt Mirador 12 17 - 6 Bay Area Invite-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Wins over Namayan Granada
Holguim Heritage
Klapprott Dublin
113
(10)
Benicia Miqual Acuna 9 23 - 7 Freedom Duals-2
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell -7
State dual-4
NCS Rank 6 @ 113
113 Madera South Damion Sheriff 10 22 - 8 Chukchansi Invite-7
Grizzly Duals-3
Westside Classic-1
113 Granada Jaden Namayan 10 18 - 15 Joe Rios Memorial-8
Mat Classic-3
3-2 T16 NCS 2019 at 120s
3-0 State Duals
W over Duya JL
W over Klapprott DUB
113 Cupertino High School Mohammad Rahgozar 11 18 - 6 Bianchini Memorial-3
Overfelt Classic-3
0 0
113 Westmont Theodore Vo 12 18 - 7 Bianchini Memorial-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
113 Las Lomas Antonio Martinez 11 16 - 10 San Ramon Valley Invite-5
Bill Martell Invite-5
113 Heritage Hunter Holguim 10 15 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-6
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
113 James Logan Eric Duya 10 14 - 8
113 Sacred Heart Kai Tengco 9 13 - 7 Deets Winslow Invite-2
Apple Cider Classic-4
113 Newark Memorial Dominic Allen-vargas 10 12 - 10 Puma Clasic-5
113 Westview (OR) Elias Mauck 9 12 - 3
113 Northgate Nate Sullivan 10 11 - 14 Holiday Classic-7
Pirate Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
113 San Leandro Isaac Vuong 10 11 - 5 Albany-4
113 Mt. Diablo Jonathan Gonzalez 12 10 - 3 Xmas Classic-5
113 Del Mar Ziggy Yepiz 12 10 - 3 -3
-4
113 San Ramon Valley Justin Song 11 9 - 4 Half Moon Bay-7
Jim Root-7
Albany Kermit Bankson-3
113 Liberty Austin Neilsen 9 8 - 9 King of the Mat-7
Bill Martell-6
113 Westview (OR) Jermaine Mason 10 7 - 4
113 Clovis North Tommy Scheiblehut 10 7 - 5 Redwood Invitational-7
113 Pittsburg Carl Camarao 12 5 - 3
113 Las Lomas Tyler Gaitan 11 5 - 5
113 Clayton Valley Julian Aung 10 3 - 6
113 Gunn Amar Srivastava 10 3 - 5
113 Independence Liam Tran 10 3 - 6
113 Oakland Tech Zachary Fickes 9 0 - 0