120

(33)

WRESTLERS

(33)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
120
(1)
James Logan Sean Pamintuan 12 20 - 7 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-4
Temecula-6
6
120
(2)
Clovis North Justin Wells 9 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-2
Chukchansi Invite-1
Zinkin Classic-7
Mid Cals-4
120
(3)
Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 10 28 - 7 Rich Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Mid Cals-6
Puma Classic-1
Bay Area 57-3
120
(4)
Castro Valley Kyle Jeong 11 26 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-2
Puma Classic-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
120
(5)
Clovis Henry Good 9 15 - 4 -1
-3
-6
120
(6)
Oak Ridge Brody Deathrage 10 18 - 2
120
(7)
Liberty Josh Gonzalez 12 22 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-8
King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
Rod Gaines-1
120
(8)
Valley Christian Ezra Navarez 10 21 - 5 Vista Tourney-6
Jim Root Classic-3
120
(9)
Livermore Josiah Hurd 10 22 - 12 Bay Area Invite-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
120
(10)
Sacred Heart Francis Woods 12 16 - 9 Redwood Rumble -1
Lou Bronzan-2
#10 CCS
120 Cupertino High School Naveed Armin 11 18 - 9 Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Bianchini Memorial-7
Bert Mar Invite-6
0 0
120 Amador Valley Schon Gonzales 9 17 - 14 Bay Area Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-5
120 Dougherty Valley Weston Coble 11 17 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-5
Puma Classic-6
120 Madera South Diego Jaimes 10 17 - 8 Grizzly Duals-2
Westside Classic-6
120 Clayton Valley Cade Talmadge 12 17 - 11 lou Bronzan-6
Pittsburg-3
Granada-5
Ranked #12 at NCS
120 Campolindo Noah Hamann 12 17 - 10 Bill Martel-5
Kermitt Bankston-4
120 Westmont Elijah Monroe 10 16 - 8 Bianchini Memorial-5
120 College Park Jacob Quichocho 11 16 - 4 Puma Classic-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Bill Martell-1
120 Benicia Brandon Martin 10 15 - 8 Freedom Duals-2
Ivey Gardner -3
120 Palo Alto Sacha Williams 11 15 - 8 Webber Lawson-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
CCS Rank #10
120 Heritage Nathan Brennan 11 12 - 2 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
uhl (tracy) win 6-4
Neely (AV) win 7-0
120 Prospect Christian Mendoza 12 12 - 4 Nick Buzolich Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-2
120 Washington Haseeb Tarin 12 10 - 9 Redwood Rumble-4
Bay Area Invite-6
120 Independence Joncarlo Molina 12 10 - 4 Webber Lawson-3
120 San Leandro Daniel Espinoza 10 9 - 7
120 Las Lomas Nikhil Roy 11 9 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-6
120 Branham Leo Golden 12 6 - 8 Jim Root Classic-6
120 Buchanan Travis Sirwet 10 5 - 2 B Guy. Was injured all year. Pretty good.
120 Clovis North Mitchell Oldham 9 4 - 7
120 Milpitas Erwin Martinez 10 3 - 5 0 0
120 Monte Vista Pasha Salemi 10 0 - 0
120 Clovis Isaiah Her 11 0 - 0 B Guy
120 Granada Eduardo Lopez 9 0 - 0