120

(30)

WRESTLERS

(30)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
120
(1)
Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 23 - 3 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown-1
Puma-1
1 6 d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall
d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) fall
l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 18-9
d. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall
d. Urrea (Lincoln) 18-3
d. Bigler (Riordan) 1:56
d. Lozado JEFF 17-10
d. Ruiz (Sa. Marino) 0:19
d. Edwads (W. Valley) 13-4
d. Obeid (Patterson) fall
d. Giron (Turlock) 12-4
d. Schannep (Whitney) 6-5
120
(2)
College Park Gus Petruske 12 25 - 3 Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pat Lovell-2
Puma-3
120
(3)
James Logan Romeo McNeal 12 14 - 5 Temecula Valley Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Curt Mettler Invite-4
2
120
(4)
Monte Vista Christian Amit Klair 10 21 - 5 Dos Palos Invite-1
Webber Lawson-1
Bert Mar Invite-1
Bianchini Memorial-2
Pitman Rumble in the Jungle-3
4
120
(5)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 27 - 3 Bay Area Invite-1
Pat Lovell-1
Armijo Invitational-3
Puma Classic-4
6 W Bagan (Twice)
L Petruske 8-6 OT
120
(6)
Dublin Julian Victoria 10 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
7
120
(7)
Bellarmine Tre Orlando 11 12 - 4 Ranked 5 in CCS
3rd at Aptos Classic
120
(8)
Benicia Brandon Reynolds 10 24 - 6 Vista Tourney-6
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Bianchini Memorial-1
120 Heritage Nathan Brennan 10 21 - 6 Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
120 Campolindo Adrian Bautista 11 21 - 10 Calif. Coast Classic-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
120 Redwood Andrew Ji 11 19 - 10 Mat Classic-8
Bill Martell Invite-7
Redwood Rumble-5
120 San Leandro Samuel D’Antonio 9 15 - 16 Pirate Invitational-4
120 Newark Memorial Taka Barberi 9 13 - 9 San Ramon Invitational-2
120 Las Lomas Cian Mullins 11 13 - 7 Puma Classic-7
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Bill Martell Invite-3
8
120 Albany James Hogan 9 12 - 11
120 Castro Valley Jonas Wong 10 12 - 8
120 Jesse Bethel Alexander Bonifacio 9 11 - 5
120 Arroyo Andrew Aquino 12 11 - 11
120 San Ramon Valley James Woodley 10 10 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-8
120 Mission San Jose Sahil Gupta 12 10 - 9
120 Monte Vista Drew Fryer 12 9 - 6 Redwood Rumble-2
Bay Area -6
San Ramon-6
120 Livermore Ethan Montesinos 12 9 - 9 Freedom Shootout-2
Bay Area Invite-4
120 Granada Jaden Namayan 9 7 - 9 Mat Classic-7
120 Acalanes James Trainer 10 7 - 6
120 California Connor Gabe 9 6 - 8
120 Liberty Antonio Minero 9 3 - 6
120 Oakland Technical Marco Cohn 9 1 - 6
120 Birmingham Tash Nguyen 9 0 - 0
120 Everett Alvarez Jesus Benitez 12 0 - 1
120 Clovis Isaiah Her 10 0 - 0