126

(32)

WRESTLERS

(32)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
126
(1)
Palo Alto Andrew Wang 12 8 - 0 Peninsula Invite-1
2
126
(2)
Liberty Cole Gregerson 12 18 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Tim Brown Memorial-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Chukchansi Invite-4
3
126
(3)
Clovis Austin Rhoads 9 20 - 8 Newbury Park-3
Pitman-3
Zinkin-8
Redwood-1
CW Shootout-3
H2H over Granada (Clovis)
126
(4)
Clovis Emiliano Granada 12 13 - 9 Newbury Park-2
CW Shootout-5
Pitman-5
10 H2H loss to Rhoads (Clovis)
126
(5)
Granada Majed Moussalli 12 25 - 9 Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-4
Pat Lovell-2
Curt Mettler-8
Redwood Rumble-1
126
(6)
Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 20 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Puma Classic-4
Gregerson (Liberty) L
20-4; Upcingco (Freedom) L
Pin
126
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 10 19 - 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Redwood Rumble-3
{1st drop to 126s}
A. Dargani (Concord) W F
Dargani L 13-3
l. M. Moussalli (Granada) tech
W Day (Lower Lake) MD 16-4
L Brown (Laguna Hills) 4-1
L Rizzo (Rancho Bernardo) fall
W Chang (Foothill-pl) F
L Rudkin (Chico) 6-8
L Waskey (CA) 8-4
W Hertwig (Sp. Sprng) fall
L Ikegami (Dublin) Fall
126
(8)
Westmont Leon Belman 10 17 - 6 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
126 Benicia Michael Jimenez 11 18 - 8 Mat Classic-6
126 Dublin Dylan Pilger 11 17 - 4 Bay Area Invite-1
Mat Classic-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
126 Albany Josh Ambrosio 9 16 - 7
126 Newark Memorial Brandon Moriguchi 12 15 - 9 San Ramon Invitational-3
Kermit Bankson-7
126 Berean Christian Aiden Brose 10 14 - 10 Pirate Invitational-5
Bianchini Memorial-6
126 Castro Valley Jackson Morgan 9 14 - 7
126 Foothill Seyong Chang 12 14 - 11 Bill Martell-6
Puma-6
126 Amador Valley Luke Neely 10 13 - 5
126 San Leandro Marco Guandique 11 11 - 7
126 Oakland Technical Royal Lawrence 10 10 - 5
126 Everett Alvarez Caleb Holguin 12 10 - 7
126 Mission San Jose Aaron Mendoza 12 10 - 9
126 Washington Nicholas Barajas 9 10 - 8 The Mat Classic-7
Barn Burner-2
W Mendoza (MSJ) (2x) Fall & 7-1
126 Clayton Valley Maurizzio Baglieri 11 10 - 4 Bill Martell-5
Pittsburg-1
126 Heritage Caleb Waller 11 9 - 10 Pirate Invitational-3
126 Arroyo Christoper Yalung 11 7 - 9 Bay Area-7
Albany Kermit bankson-7
126 Wilcox Josh Urena 11 6 - 10
126 Amador Valley Kyle Jordan 11 6 - 6
126 Windsor Juan Bernal 9 6 - 2
126 Jesse Bethel Christian Delacruz 10 4 - 6
126 Campolindo Alex Tai 10 2 - 0
126 San Ramon Valley Adam Orabi 11 0 - 0
126 Shafter Christian Garza 11 0 - 0
126 Shafter Keith Vasquez 12 0 - 0 The Bash, Don Olson-5
Kern County Invite-2
HM in Central Section