132

(45)

WRESTLERS

(45)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
132
(1)
Clovis North Ryan Franco 11 29 - 3 Reno TOC-3
Zinkin Classic-2
Mid Cals-1
1 2 Currently Ranked #2 in the State
132
(2)
Tracy Eli Blackwell 12 29 - 3 CIT-4
Calif. Coast Classic-3
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Tim Brown Memorial-6
4 M-FOR to 6th at Tim Brown
1st at Rod Gaines (not listed)
Top 20 in state rankings all season
2x state qualifier
132
(3)
Clovis David Martinez 11 19 - 4 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-1
Dos Palos Invite-1
Calif. Coast Classic-5
132
(4)
Dublin Dylan Pilger 12 25 - 3 Bay Area-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Puma Classic-1
6 W Lucente (Amador)
132
(5)
Foothill (N) Bergstrom Jake 12 18 - 8 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-5
3 0
132
(6)
Clayton Valley Andre Dargani 10 18 - 5 Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Ranked 4th at NCS HM @ State
132
(7)
Redwood Ben Olsan 11 25 - 7 Puma Classic-2
King of the Mat-3
Mat Classic-3
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell-1
Puma Classic-2
TCW #HM
Top 16 Hamada Invite
5th Redwood Rumble
132
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Joseph Orlando 12 9 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-6
Overfelt Classic-3
5 CCS Rank 3rd at 132
132
(9)
Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 12 3 - 1 7 Been Injured
lost 4-0 Pilger Dublin
132
(10)
James Logan Ethan Yap 12 7 - 4
132 Maria Carrillo Lee O'Brien 10 19 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-3
132 Westmont Ricky Thompson 11 18 - 7 Deliddo Classic-6
Bianchini Memorial-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
132 Madera South German Flores 11 17 - 10
132 Selma Blake Estrada 12 17 - 6 Hawks Nest Invite-4
132 Albany Josh Ambrosio 10 16 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
132 San Ramon Valley Isaiah Lee 10 15 - 7 Half Moon Bay-7
Jim Root-5
Albany Kermit Bankson-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
132 Benicia William Mclaughlin 10 15 - 8 Freedom Duals -2
Ivey Gardner -2
Ivey Gardner Hawaii
132 Newark Memorial Diego Olivardia 11 15 - 12 Puma Classic-5
132 Evergreen Valley Matt Regala 12 14 - 8 Webber Lawson-4
Apple Cider Classic-6
132 Deer Valley Samual Sosa 12 14 - 9 Ceres Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-6
Mat Classic-7
0 0
132 Arroyo Christopher Yalung 12 13 - 8 Bay Area Invite-8
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
132 Castro Valley Colby Kerry 11 13 - 11
132 California Conner Gabe 10 12 - 4 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
132 Liberty Julian Scott 10 10 - 11 King of the Mat-7
132 Las Lomas Julian Schmilinsky 11 10 - 11 Bill Martell Invite-4
132 Sacred Heart Sebastian Lui 11 10 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
132 Granada Eddy Garcia 12 10 - 13
132 Foothill (NC) Patrick Francisco 11 10 - 6 Redwood Invitational-4
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
132 Del Mar Angel Padilla 10 9 - 5
132 Westview (OR) Cameron Keaton 12 9 - 10
132 Gunn Bryan Ruiz 10 9 - 10
132 Kimball Fazal Mohammad 9 9 - 8
132 Buchanan Dominic Mitchell 10 9 - 4 Grizzly Duals-3
132 Heritage Andrew Wagenaar 11 7 - 7
132 Buchanan Nathan Cardwell 11 7 - 4 Grizzly Duals-5
B Guy
132 Santa Clara Kent Stark 11 7 - 7
132 Madera South Hugo Espinosa 11 5 - 5
132 Campolindo Sam Gruen 10 4 - 7 Kermit Bankson Invite-8
132 Palo Alto Max Felter 10 4 - 3
132 Pittsburg Philip Magallanes 12 4 - 8
132 American Nathaniel Beddingfield 9 4 - 5 Bill Martell Invite-6
132 Milpitas Ryan Nguyen 10 3 - 5
132 San Leandro Marco Guandique 12 2 - 7
132 Oakland Tech Elyas Ahmed 11 0 - 0
132 Clovis Alan Granada 10 0 - 0 Redwood Invitational-4
Dos Palos Invite-1
True Wrestler-2
B Guy