138

(35)

WRESTLERS

(35)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
138
(1)
Westview (OR) Angel Sanchez 12 27 - 0 1 4 Rose City Championship-OR 1st
PAC Coast Championship - WA 1st
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR 1st
138
(2)
Clovis North Zach Watts 12 20 - 10 Mid Cals-2
4 0 Currently ranked 13th in the State
138
(3)
Benicia Basil Othman 12 27 - 4 Freedom Dual -1
Ivey Gardner -1
Pat Lovell-2
Tim Brown -2
3 0 TCW current ranking 17 NCS Rank 1
138
(4)
Evergreen Valley Christian Antonio 11 10 - 1 Webber Lawson-2
Overfelt Classic-1
3 CA State #25 (132)
138
(5)
Selma Mathew Arias 11 20 - 4 Hamada Invite-1
Deliddo Classic-2
Five Counties-7
138
(6)
Clayton Valley Casey Strand 11 19 - 4 Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-3
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
Ranked 3rd @ NCS and HM @ State
138
(7)
Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 12 23 - 6 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-3
138
(8)
Washington Nicholas Barajas 10 28 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bay Area Invite-2
Lou Bronzan-4
Mat Classic-3
Overfelt Classic-5
Beat x3 Dakodah Hazen (DUBLIN HIGH) Rank 7th in NCS
138
(9)
Clovis Johnny Fisher 9 17 - 5 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-2
138
(10)
Buchanan Nic Dehart 10 18 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-5
Rumble at the Lake-5
Mid Cals-7
138 Dublin Dakodah Hazen 10 22 - 8 Lou Bronzan-7
Pittsburg Invitational-2
Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson-3
138 Northgate Jake Trees 12 21 - 12 Bill Martell Invite-5
Puma Classic-4
138 Westmont Leon Belman 11 20 - 7 Deliddo Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-3
CIT-7
138 Buchanan Jackson Riley 10 16 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-5
Rumble at the Lake-2
Mann Classic-5
Lopez (Gilroy) W 10-2 East (Bakersfield) W 6-4 OT
138 Madera South Jaime Garcia 12 16 - 11
138 Oakland Tech Royal Lawrence 10 15 - 6
138 Foothill (N) Dave Van mol 10 14 - 13 Nor Cal Beast-7
0 0
138 Arroyo Jaiden Fabros 11 12 - 7 Kern County Invite-7
San Ramon Valley Invite-8
138 Branham Kade Martinez 12 11 - 8 Bianchini Memorial-7
Jim Root Classic-7
138 Prospect Rubel Zelaya 12 11 - 10 Apple Cider Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-6
138 College Park Tyler Gonsalves 11 10 - 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-7
Bill Martell-5
138 Mission San Jose Vincent Chen 12 10 - 7
138 Amador Valley Owen Boyce 12 9 - 6 Bay Area Invite-3
1-1 with Hazen Dublin
138 California Itay Udler 11 9 - 7
138 Sacred Heart Dylan Mcknight 10 8 - 6
138 James Logan Josh Galang 11 7 - 8
138 Berean Christian Aiden Brose 11 6 - 3 Top 10 Puma Classic 2020
138 San Leandro Bilal Abushi 10 5 - 3 Albany-5
138 Jesse Bethel Cesar Delgado 10 5 - 0
138 Tracy Alexis Valencia 12 5 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
138 Las Lomas Van Stewart Lindow 11 5 - 4
138 Milpitas Timothy Choe 9 4 - 3 0 0
138 Independence Richard Lam 11 3 - 6
138 Deer Valley Daniel Galvez 11 2 - 3 0 0
138 James Logan Zaden Yet 11 0 - 0