145

(42)

WRESTLERS

(42)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
145
(1)
Westview (OR) Tre Blasingame 12 24 - 5 1 Two-time State Placer in 2017 (6)
2018 (5)
Pac Coast Championship-WA 3rd
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR 1st
145
(2)
Palo Alto Adar Schwarzbach 11 23 - 5 Chukchansi Invite-3
Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-4
6 State Rank: 19
145
(3)
Gunn Calvin Cai 11 18 - 4 Mid Cals-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
Peninsula Invite-3
Webber Lawson-5
Beat 3rd and 4th seeds at MidCals.
145
(4)
Buchanan Roman Mendez 10 17 - 8 Clovis West Shootout-1
Rumble at the Lake-4
Mann Classic-7
Mid Cals-5
Porter (Gilroy) W 10-6 Sekhon (Central) W 10-1
145
(5)
Livermore Timothy Cowan 10 25 - 7 Freedom Duals-1
Bay Area-1
Zinkin Classic-8
Pat Lovell-1
#16 CIF @ 145
Sanchez (Northgate #10 @152) W Fall
Matheson (Granada #32 @152) W 5-3
W 7-1
Silva (Clovis North HM @145) W 1-0
Viveros (KIngsburg #13) L 3-2
Fletcher (Frontier #9) L 7-3
Wick (San Marino #2) L Fall
145
(6)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 12 14 - 4 Puma Classic-1
-1
4
145
(7)
Selma Chris Fabela 12 22 - 9 True Wrestler-1
145
(8)
Clayton Valley Ethan Dimitri 10 22 - 4 Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
145 A
145
(9)
James Logan Alex Monela 12 15 - 6 Peninsula invite-2
Curt Mettler-2
Joe Rios-8
Lost to Castro Valley
145
(10)
Clovis North Tay Silva 9 18 - 9 Clovis West Shootout-3
Redwood Invitational-1
Mid Cals-8
145 Madera South Joseph Munoz 11 20 - 10 Grizzly Duals-3
Westside-5
145 Clayton Valley Anthony Hall 11 20 - 12 Redwood Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-4
145 B
145 Heritage Harrison Garcia 12 20 - 11 Bill Martell Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Jim Root Classic-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
145 Oak Ridge Aaron Macgee 10 19 - 8 2019 Masters Qualifier
145 Foothill (NC) Cody Mocciaro 12 16 - 5 Puma Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Mat Classic-6
145 Prospect Troy Mita 12 16 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Jim Root Classic-3
145 San Ramon Valley Sami Barakat 11 16 - 6 Half Moon Bay-4
Lou Bronzan-4
Jim Root-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
145 Benicia Michael Jimenez 12 15 - 8 Freedom Duals-2
-1
Pat Lovell-0
Tim Brown Memorial-0
145 Washington Alex Ponce 12 15 - 5 Redwood Rumble-3
Mat Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-5
145 Dougherty Valley Shady Henry 12 14 - 5 Bill Martell-5
Puma Classic-7
145 Clovis Jared Landers 10 14 - 4 Redwood Invitational-3
B guy
145 California Mikale Melaku 11 14 - 7 Bay Area Invite-3
145 Clovis Shane Burke 11 14 - 9 Redwood Invitational-3
Mission San Jose-3
145 Granada Max Gomez 12 12 - 11 James Riddle Classic-8
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
145 Buchanan Jackson Brusseau 10 12 - 5 B Guy
145 Mission San Jose William Tom 12 11 - 6
145 Amador Valley Andrew Saah 11 10 - 11
145 Evergreen Valley Ahmed Yazadi 12 10 - 8 Webber Lawson-5
Apple Cider Classic-4
CCS #10
145 Branham Diego Hammana 12 9 - 11 Webber Lawson-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
145 Valley Christian Alex Gaskell 11 8 - 4
145 San Leandro Jackson McGougan 10 8 - 4 Bay Area Invite-5
145 Newark Memorial Evan Gallegos 10 7 - 14
145 Westview (OR) Nate Blasingame 11 7 - 4 2 Winter Warrior Memorial Classic-OR - 4th
145 Jesse Bethel Thome Walter 10 7 - 4
145 Skyline Ramsey El Sokkary 9 6 - 2
145 Monte Vista Ethan Veuve 9 6 - 6
145 Liberty Francis Ricigliano 11 5 - 8 King of the Mat-4
-4
145 Deer Valley Kayden Castenada 10 4 - 9 Ceres Invite-6
Pirate Invitational-4
0
145 Pittsburg Karl Compton 10 3 - 2
145 Del Mar Daniel Leavitt 11 3 - 2
145 Santa Clara Stanley Tran 11 3 - 3
145 Bishop Manogue (NV) Max Kiker 12 0 - 0