152

(30)

WRESTLERS

(30)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
152
(1)
Windsor Trent Silva 11 22 - 4 Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown -2
Puma-2
1 d. Harris (Bella Vista) fall
d. Lopez (Clovis No.) fall
d. Martin (Vacaville) fall
d. Robles (Woodland) fall
d. Darrin (Castro V.) 5:10
d. Pedersen (Petaluma) 8-2
l. Abas (Rancho B.) 16-6
d. Landin (Frontier) 5-1
d. Canon (Liberty) 11-6
d. Barquet (Whitney) 9-3
152
(2)
Albany Albert Xing 12 18 - 0 Green and Gold-1
Bankson-1
4 2 wins vs. Connor Pederson PETALUMA (4th NCS)
152
(3)
Northgate Gage Mettler 12 28 - 4 Puma Classic-3
Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Bill Martell Invite-3
7 Beat Canon (Liberty) by pin
152
(4)
Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 11 5 - 2 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-4
8 Inj. def. for 3rd at Lou Bronzan
first tourney back
152
(5)
Westmont Ron Belman 12 19 - 5 Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Deliddo Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
152
(6)
Pioneer Jacob Goldberg 12 21 - 7 Jim Root Classic-2
Apple Cider Classic-7
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Peninsula Invite-6
4
152
(7)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 10 21 - 5 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-2
Lou Bronzan-5
152
(8)
Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 17 - 8 San Ramon Valley Invite-4
Pat Lovell Classic-7
Curt Mettler Invite-4
Bill Martell Invite-5
152 Liberty Daniel Canon 11 19 - 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
152 Granada Edward Vilchis 11 17 - 10 Mat Classic-1
Redwood Rumble-7
152 Clovis Lucas Anderson 11 15 - 8 Redwood-4
Dos Palos-3
Los Banos-5
152 Antioch Jakari Harris 12 15 - 7 Healdsburg Duals-2
Nor Cal Beast-8
Pirate Invitational-3
Mat Classic-5
152 California Mikele Pagliuca 11 15 - 9 Bay Area-4
Mat Classic-4
152 Benicia Jian Perseveranda 11 15 - 10 Vista Tourney-5
Mat Classic-4
First time at 152
152 Oakland Technical David Kracth 10 14 - 10
152 Maria Carrillo Jacob White 12 14 - 10 Puma Classic-7
Sutter Lions Invite-4
Bay Area Invite-5
152 Palo Alto Tyler Weaver-escobar 12 12 - 6 Peninsula Invite-3
Bianchini Memorial-3
152 Granada Jordan Bets 11 11 - 14 Bay Area Invite-5
152 Everett Alvarez Adam Diaz 12 10 - 4 Buzolich Classic-5
152 J F Kennedy Logan Childers 12 10 - 5
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent Stefan Foley 10 10 - 6 redwood rumble-3
Lou Bronzon-7
Albany Varsity-7
152 Wilcox Ivan Gonzales 12 9 - 7
152 Jesse Bethel Anthony Bonifacio 11 8 - 6
152 Bellarmine Patrick Hamilton 12 6 - 4
152 Foothill Matteo Schiaffiano 10 4 - 4
152 Foothill Camden Mcfarlane 12 4 - 4
152 Washington Ayan Dutta 11 4 - 6
152 Arroyo Andrew Maldonado 12 1 - 9
152 Birmingham Raul Godinez 11 0 - 0
152 Shafter Andrew Pompa 12 0 - 0