152

(39)

WRESTLERS

(39)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
152
(1)
Clovis North Evan Almaguer 12 23 - 7 Reno TOC-7
Zinkin Classic-4
Redwood Invitational-1
8 0 Currently ranked 8th in the state
152
(2)
Northgate Cole Sanchez 12 30 - 3 19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Holiday Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
3 TCW - State Rank - #10
152
(3)
Granada Rylan Matheson 12 24 - 10 James Riddle Classic-2
Holiday Classic-2
Mid Cals-6
5 Zinkin 3-2 T12
Vacaville Duals 5-1
Ranked 32 in the state at 152
152
(4)
Palo Alto Dara Heydarpour 12 20 - 3 Chukchansi Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Mid Cals-5
4 State rank: 28
152
(5)
Buchanan Kannon Campbell 9 17 - 7 Rumble at the Lake-1
Zinkin Classic-5
Five Counties-6
152
(6)
Clayton Valley Coleman Gonzales 11 21 - 10 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mat Classic-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Ranked #5 at NCS
152
(7)
Clovis Wyatt Merkord 9 22 - 8 Dos Palos Invite-2
True Wrestler-2
152
(8)
Bellarmine Prep Genarro Fiorillo 12 20 - 9 Chukchansi Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-6
Overfelt Classic-4
9 3-2 5 counties
152
(9)
Liberty Evan Griffiths 11 16 - 6 King of the Mat-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Bill Martell-4
Rod Gaines-3
152
(10)
Newark Memorial Owen Gallegos 11 24 - 11 Puma Classic-2
152 Oak Ridge Clark Fransham 11 24 - 7
152 Dougherty Valley Eric Barron 12 16 - 6 Redwood Rumble-4
Kermit Bankson-4
Puma Classic-4
152 Benicia Jian Perseveranda 12 15 - 10 Freedom Dual -2
Ivey Gardner -1
152 James Logan Frankie Thu 12 15 - 9
152 Foothill (NC) Miguel Lopez 12 14 - 7 Puma Classic-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
152 Mission San Jose Jeffy Li 12 14 - 5
152 Arroyo Donte Kountz 12 13 - 6 Bay Area Invite-8
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
152 Evergreen Valley Ricky Esquivel 12 13 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-5
Overfelt Classic-6
3-2 Mid-Cals
152 Livermore Will Weigel 12 12 - 14 Bay Area-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-0
Pat Lovell-0
Bianchini Memorial-6
152 Jesse Bethel Isaiah Williams 11 10 - 6 American Canyon Classic-2
Pirate Invitational-4
King of the Mat-5
Lou Encalada Invite-5
152 Kimball Jaden Pelech 10 10 - 9
152 Foothill (N) Bryant Bartlett 12 10 - 11 Doc Peterson Invite-4
Nor Cal Beast-6
Lou Encalada Invite-4
0 0
152 Del Mar Ali Adam 12 9 - 5
152 Gunn Thomas Chadwick 10 8 - 4
152 San Ramon Valley Owen Glantz 10 8 - 7 Albany Kermit Bankson-7
152 Berkeley Tyler Joyce 11 8 - 12 Kermit Bankson-7
152 Skyline Angel Viguerias 11 8 - 2
152 Valley Christian Joshua Taylor 11 8 - 4
152 Washington Timothy Jung 12 6 - 5 Redwood Rumble-4
152 San Leandro Easton Jackson 10 6 - 8
152 Selma Eddie Garcia 12 6 - 7
152 Amador Valley Thomas Babati 12 5 - 5
152 Westview (OR) Justus Gabriel 12 4 - 11
152 Campolindo Walker Johnson 10 3 - 7
152 Madera South Bryce Walters 10 3 - 1
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent Jacob Adriano 12 0 - 0
152 Pittsburg Richard Mansapit 12 0 - 2
152 Monte Vista Sammy Halabieh 10 0 - 0
152 Clovis Tyler Hodges 9 0 - 0 Redwood Invitational-2
True Wrestler-4
Dos Palos Invite-2
B Guy