160

(41)

WRESTLERS

(41)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
160
(1)
Evergreen Valley Marcos Jimenez 12 23 - 1 Sierra Nevada Classic-3
Mid Cals-1
Five Counties-1
Overfelt Classic-1
Apple Cider Classic-1
2 0 CA State Rank #6 1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM) 1-0 vs. Khan (FRK) 1-0 vs. Creighton (PA)
160
(2)
Westview (OR) Tyler Zakula 12 29 - 4 2 Rose City Championship-OR 6th
Pac Coast Championship-WA 3rd
Winter Warrior Memorial Classic - 1st
160
(3)
Palo Alto Braumon Creighton 10 18 - 4 Webber Lawson-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Mid Cals-2
4 State Rank: 14
160
(4)
Buchanan Keanu Trelles 9 28 - 7 Clovis West Shootout-4
Mid Cals-3
160
(5)
Foothill (N) Earnie Wilson 12 19 - 7 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Lou Encalada Invite-1
1 0
160
(6)
San Ramon Valley Timothy Greenhouse 11 25 - 4 Half Moon Bay-2
James Riddle Oakdale-3
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
7 CA State Rank #35
160
(7)
James Logan Airamis Mendoza 11 16 - 5 Peninsula Invite-1
Curt Mettler-4
Joe Rios-1
One match away from placing at Temecula
160
(8)
Castro Valley Logan Ramirez 12 24 - 7 Bay Area Invite-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-2
Mid Cals-8
160
(9)
Granada Edward Vilchis 12 9 - 3 Mat Classic-3
8 3-0 State Duals
160
(10)
Northgate Angelo Esposito 10 28 - 5 19th Annual Mat Classic-2
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Bill Martell Invite-1
Puma Classic-1
TCW - State Rank - #HM
160 El Molino Erik Dimond 11 23 - 10 Puma Classic-4
Deets Winslow-3
Xmas Classic-2
Pittsburg Invitational-3
Bill Martell-3
160 Madera South Abel Cardenas 11 20 - 8 Chukchansi Invite-8
Calif. Coast Classic-7
Grizzly Duals-2
160 Kimball Mason Salazar 12 20 - 5 Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-3
Overfelt Classic-2
7
160 Acalanes Steven Williams 12 20 - 8 Bill Martell-2
Kermit Bankson-2
160 Northgate Francisco Espinoza 12 19 - 7 Holiday Classic-7
19th Annual Mat Classic-3
Bill Martell Invite-4
Puma Classic-7
160 Amador Valley Lucas Chiu 11 17 - 12 Pirate Invitational-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
160 Pittsburg David DarrinBascomb 11 16 - 13 Bay Area-6
Lou Bronzan -8
160 San Leandro Nathan Cliff 12 16 - 6 Bay Area Invite-3
160 Granada Jordan Bets 12 14 - 11 Lou Bronzan Invite-4
3-2 Mid Cals
1-0 State Duals
***Non-scorer
160 Mission San Jose Nicholas Chiao 12 13 - 4
160 Jesse Bethel Anthony Bonifacio 12 13 - 3 American Canyon Classic-1
Pirate Invitational-2
King of the Mat-2
Lou Encalada Invite-5
160 Clayton Valley Colton Behmlander 11 13 - 14 Redwood Invitational-5
Bill Martell Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
160 Clovis Andrew Zamora 10 12 - 9 Redwood Invitational-4
160 Bellarmine Prep Jacob Wunderling 12 10 - 9 Bianchini Memorial-3
13
160 Foothill (NC) Ethan Hoffman 10 10 - 9 Puma Classic-7
160 Newark Memorial Anthony Osorio 12 9 - 11
160 California Jason Abu-ghazaleh 12 9 - 8
160 Del Mar Isaiah Melgoza 12 9 - 5
160 Valley Christian Jacob Janssen 12 9 - 5
160 Benicia Ryan Crivello 12 8 - 10
160 Santa Clara Rafael Roman-amador 9 8 - 8 Overfelt Classic-8
160 Gunn Zach Lyon 10 7 - 3
160 Sacred Heart Michael Shen 11 6 - 8
160 Heritage Jack Baird 12 6 - 10 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
160 Madera South Eddie Perez 12 5 - 5
160 Madera South Brian Montano 12 4 - 3
160 Maria Carrillo Adrian Acevedo 11 4 - 8
160 Skyline Kyle Byrne 12 4 - 2
160 Bishop Manogue (NV) Mitch Karadanis 11 0 - 0 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-5
160 Bishop Manogue (NV) Anthony Rosas 12 0 - 0 0
160 Oakland Tech David Kracht 11 0 - 0