160

(32)

WRESTLERS

(32)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
160
(1)
Heritage Cody Pruis 12 21 - 2 Green and Gold-1
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
4 W Plotzender (Cas Vly) 3-1
W Jimenez (Evrgrn Vly) 7-6
L Lucha (Selma) 7-4
160
(2)
Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 20 - 9 Bay Area-2
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
5
160
(3)
Clovis Mikelli Chiaramonte 11 21 - 9 Newbury Park-1
CW Shootout-4
Zinkin-4
Pitman-4
160
(4)
Birmingham Michael Erazo 12 30 - 8 Turkey-1
Carter-1
The mann-7
Black watch-4
West coast classic -5
Alemany duals-1
4
160
(5)
Clovis Jack Nabors 10 18 - 6 Redwood-1
Los Banos-3
Dos Palos-3
CW Shootout-6
CA Coast Classic (Pat Lovell)-3
160
(6)
Palo Alto Charlie Williams 12 17 - 6 Peninsula Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bianchini Memorial-1
160
(7)
James Logan Abdul Mekkienyar 12 14 - 8 Overfelt Classic-6
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-4
160
(8)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 11 14 - 6 Bay Area 56-5
Lou Bronzan-7
SRV Invite-1
Kermit Bankson-3
160 Acalanes Steven Williams 11 24 - 11 Green and Gold-4
Bill Martell Invite-8
Calif. Coast Classic-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
160 Branham Carlos Vela 12 18 - 4 Jim Root Classic-3
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Webber Lawson-2
Peninsula Invite-3
H2H W VS CHARLIE WILLIAMS PALO ALTO. FALL.
160 College Park Andrew Hamant 11 18 - 10 Pat Lovell-6
Puma-3
160 Dougherty Valley Miles Stine 11 16 - 9 Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
160 Benicia Kian Ramos 12 15 - 10 Green &Gold-6
Bianchini Memorial-8
Mat Classic-3
160 Albany Gianno Rodriguez 11 15 - 17
160 Del Mar Osama Raboye 11 15 - 7 Nick Buzolich Classic-5
0 0
160 Maria Carrillo Derek Reynolds 12 13 - 11 Puma Classic-6
Sutter Lions Invite-6
Bill Martell Invite-4
W Greenhouse (San Ramon)
W Sales (Las Lomas)
160 Foothill James Parisi 11 12 - 9 Bill Martell-2
Puma-4
W Hethcoat (Red Bluff) Fall
W Reynolds (Maria Carrillo) Fall :14
160 Amador Valley Shaun Wu 12 11 - 10
160 Granada Moheb Salemi 12 10 - 6 Curt Mettler-3
Redwood Rumble-4
160 Liberty Dale Steidle 12 9 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
160 St. Patrick St. Vincent Diego Barba 12 8 - 8
160 Bellarmine Jacob Wonderling 11 7 - 4
160 Everett Alvarez Austin Ramirez 11 6 - 7 Apple Cider Classic-4
160 Mission San Jose Gary Han 10 6 - 5
160 California Nathaniel Benabou 11 5 - 7
160 Deer Valley Zachariah Mustar 11 4 - 11 Pittsburg Inv.-5
160 Windsor Jose Morfin 11 4 - 5
160 Pittsburg David Darrinbascomb 10 4 - 9
160 Las Lomas Graham Bigham 10 4 - 4
160 Oakland Technical Kyle Bryne 11 2 - 6
160 Wilcox Cristian Smith 12 1 - 5
160 Shafter Nate Gonzalez 12 0 - 0 True Wrestler-7