170

(34)

WRESTLERS

(34)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
170
(1)
Las Lomas Tate Bossert 12 27 - 3 San Ramon Valley Invite-1
MidCals-1
Pat Lovell-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
1 Ranked 8 in State
2019 CIF State - Round of 12
2019 NCS Champion
170
(2)
Oak Ridge Gabe Guzman 12 28 - 2 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
2 20 2X Masters Qualifier
170
(3)
Castro Valley Isaac Morris 12 12 - 2 -1
Puma Classic-1
2 Quarters at Temecula
170
(4)
Clovis North Ryan Fiorentino 11 22 - 11 Clovis West Shootout-1
Mid Cals-3
Currently ranked 17th in the State
170
(5)
Evergreen Valley Josh Ballesteros 12 20 - 7 Webber Lawson-1
Mid Cals-7
Apple Cider Classic-2
Sierra Nevada Classic-7
Overfelt Classic-1
5 CCS #2
170
(6)
San Ramon Valley Jonathan Gruver 12 18 - 3 Half Moon Bay-1
James Riddle Oakdale-4
Lou Bronzan-1
Jim Root-1
San Ramon Valley Invite-2
CA State Rank HM
(1-0) Morris (Liberty)
(1-0) Patel (Berkeley)
170
(7)
Northgate Cabot Batie 12 24 - 9 Bill Martell Invite-2
Holiday Classic-2
19th Annual Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-7
Puma Classic-2
170
(8)
Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 24 - 6 Redwood Rumble-3
Bill Martell-4
Kermit Bankson-1
Puma Classic-3
170
(9)
Palo Alto Halo Lynch 11 16 - 8 Webber Lawson-2
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Mid Cals-4
CCS rank #4
170
(10)
Berkeley Sunish Patel 12 18 - 5 Kermit Bankson-2
Peninsula Invite-2
Pirate Invitational-1
Bay Area-2
Bishop (Pittsburg) W 14-12 Jaleel (Vallejo) W 8-6 Reyes (James Logan) W 7-5
170 Granada Kai Nelson 12 17 - 14 Mat Classic-7
Vacaville Duals 4-3 State Duals 2-0
170 Liberty Tim Welch 10 16 - 12 King of the Mat-5
Bill Martell-5
Rod Gaines-3
170 Kimball Leo Muniz 11 15 - 6
170 Madera South Giovanni Ortiz 12 12 - 7
170 Albany Isaac Salzman 12 12 - 6 Kermit Bankson Invite-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
170 Independence Rolando Hernandez 12 10 - 4 Nick Buzolich Classic-3
170 Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 10 - 8 Chris Snowden Memorial-1
Sutter Lions Invite-5
170 Pittsburg Jaylin Bishop 12 9 - 6 Bay Area-5
170 Clayton Valley Vince Sanchez 12 9 - 20
170 California Myles Mcgary 12 9 - 6
170 Gunn Esau Ferdinand 12 8 - 4
170 Foothill (N) Savion Wilson 10 8 - 3 -3
0 0
170 Novato Ethan Mengelberg 12 7 - 12 Green and Gold-1
Deets Winslow Invite-2
170 Clovis Evan Marquez 9 7 - 4
170 Foothill (NC) Zieren Clark 11 6 - 4 Puma Classic-4
170 James Logan Jedric Reyes 12 6 - 3
170 Santa Clara John Manuel-lamayo 12 5 - 7
170 Skyline Tj Gonzalez 11 5 - 4
170 Amador Valley Blake Kenney 10 5 - 2
170 San Leandro Alexander Raabe 12 4 - 3
170 Deer Valley Zachariah Mustar 12 3 - 9 Pirate Invitational-4
170 Washington Diego Rivera 12 2 - 3 Redwood Rumble-4
170 Granada Erik Anderson 9 0 - 0 ***Non-scorer
170 Bishop Manogue (NV) Brayden Murdock 12 0 - 0 Nor Cal Beast-4
Doc Peterson Invite-4
Corning Invite-4