182

(25)

WRESTLERS

(25)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2019 2018 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
182
(1)
Birmingham Jonovan Smith 12 34 - 4 turkey duals-1
Carter duals-1
The mann-1
West coast classic-1
Battle for the belt-2
Black watch-2
1 8 Rawls (st. Francis)
Lewis (Franklin)
annis (Bakersflield)
(semi valley)
182
(2)
Granada Jack Kilner 12 34 - 3 CIT-1
Mat Classic-2
Doc Buchanan-2
Pat Lovell-1
Zinkin Classic-3
1
182
(3)
Arroyo Hussien Abushi 12 15 - 5 Lou Bronzan-2
Armijo INV-2
Albany Kermit bankson-2
1
182
(4)
St. Patrick St. Vincent Mateo Celaya 12 15 - 2 redwood rumble-1
Lou Bronzon-3
7 Only lost to Chavez (liberty) and Marbry (Castlemont)
182
(5)
Heritage Jacob Alves 12 22 - 4 Green and Gold-2
Bill Martell Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Jim Root Classic-1
Williams (Healdsburg) won pin
Humbird (Ponderosa) won 3-2
Hernandez (Sultana) won pin
Landin (Frontier) won Pin
182
(6)
Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 20 - 8 Bay Area-1
lou bronzan-2
puma classic-2
3 Lost to Aboushi (ARR)
1-1 with Bossert (Las Lomas)
Lost to Celaya (St. Pats)
182
(7)
Benicia Sir Henson 12 23 - 7 Vista Tourney-3
Green and Gold-5
Bill Martell Invite-4
Calif. Coast Classic-5
Bianchini Memorial-2
182
(8)
San Leandro Eddy Morales 12 18 - 8 Bay Area Invite-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-2
182
(9)
Las Lomas Kai Hall-Nitto 12 15 - 11 San Ramon Valley Invite-2
Pat Lovell Classic-8
Curt Mettler Invite-6
Bill Martell Invite-4
Puma Classic-5
182 Newark Memorial Mathew Costa 12 17 - 10 Bay Area 56-3
Bill Martell-2
Lou Bronzan-6
182 Deer Valley Frank Tirado 12 15 - 6 Ceres Inv.-3
Bill Martell Inv.-5
Lou Bronzan-3
Mat Classic-6
182 Palo Alto Macguire Ferrell 11 12 - 9 Peninsula Invite-4
Bay Area Invite-6
182 California Dan DeSoto 11 12 - 5 Mat Classic-3
Albany-6
182 Albany Gurlha Cheme 11 10 - 11
182 Livermore Philip Tran 12 10 - 2 Mat Classic-4
Bianchini Memorial-1
Henson (Benicia) F :44
dec 5-3
182 Acalanes Addison Early 12 9 - 11 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
182 Jesse Bethel Luis Deleon 12 9 - 7
182 Mission San Jose Tim Krshnadas 12 8 - 10 Puma Classic-7
182 Pittsburg Eilijah Cordero 12 6 - 5 Pirate Invitational-7
182 San Ramon Valley Blake Sawires 11 5 - 6
182 Wilcox Jacob Alvarado 11 5 - 4
182 Foothill Jack Madden 11 5 - 7
182 Foothill Abhi Vishwas 12 2 - 1
182 Windsor Jarred Buchanan 10 1 - 4
182 Clovis Pedro Alcantar 9 0 - 0 Redwood-3