182

(31)

WRESTLERS

(31)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
182
(1)
Northgate Nic Le Sieur 11 29 - 4 Holiday Classic-3
19th Annual Mat Classic-1
Joe Rios Memorial-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-6
Bill Martell Invite-1
5 TCW - State Rank #33
182
(2)
Granada Ian Richardson 11 21 - 9 James Riddle Classic-5
Mat Classic-3
Mid Cals-3
Ranked #27 in the state at 182
NCS 2019 T12 at 170
W over Steiner CN 13-0
182
(3)
Foothill (N) Jodeah Wilson 11 21 - 10 Doc Peterson Invite-3
Nor Cal Beast-3
Tim Brown Memorial-2
Mid Cals-7
Lou Encalada Invite-2
4 0
182
(4)
College Park Andrew Hamant 12 16 - 3 Puma Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell-2
8
182
(5)
Clovis Christian Smith 10 24 - 9 Zinkin Classic-5
Newbury Park Invite-2
Curt Mettler Invite-4
5th at Rockwell Rumble-UT
182
(6)
Clovis North Spencer Steiner 11 19 - 15 Clovis West Shootout-4
Zinkin Classic-8
Mid Cals-5
Currently ranked 28th in the State
182
(7)
Castro Valley Jack Clarke 10 24 - 5 Bay Area Invite-2
Jim Root Classic-2
-1
-1
Puma Classic-3
182
(8)
California Dan Desoto 12 18 - 3 Bay Area Invite-2
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
San Ramon Valley Invite-1
4 L-Ivy San Leandro (195)
L-Wade Foothill (195)
L Hammant College Park
D-Angeles Rosemont
182
(9)
Liberty Logan Morris 12 22 - 4 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
King of the Mat-1
Mat Classic-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bill Martell-1
San Ramon-3
182
(10)
Redwood Michael Fitzsimmons 12 21 - 9 Puma Classic-6
King of the Mat-2
Mat Classic-5
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Bill Martell-3
Redwood Rumble-1
TCW #HM
Top12 Hamada Invite
182 Washington Noah Russell 12 19 - 6 Redwood Rumble-5
Lou Bronzan-3
Overfelt Classic-4
182 Branham Charles Pappalardo 11 17 - 8 Webber Lawson-6
Nick Buzolich Classic-2
Bianchini Memorial-3
Jim Root Classic-3
182 Oak Ridge Nathan Anderson 12 16 - 10
182 Del Mar Giovanni Talledos 11 15 - 5 -4
Half moon bay 5th place
182 Sacred Heart Tomas Mayorga 12 14 - 8 Lou Bronzan Invite-6
Deets Winslow Invite-1
#16 CCS at 195
182 Gunn Armin Abolhassani 11 14 - 7 Peninsula Invite-4
Nick Buzolich Classic-3
Bianchini Memorial-5
San Ramon Valley Invite-3
182 Evergreen Valley Chris Wright 10 12 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Mid Cals-7
Overfelt Classic-5
182 San Leandro Angelos Resendez 10 12 - 7
182 Jesse Bethel Jermey Richardson 11 11 - 5 American Canyon Classic-1
Pirate Invitational-1
King of the Mat-5
Lou Encalada Invite-5
182 Clayton Valley Matt Hayes 12 11 - 16 Pirate Invitational-1
182 Benicia Angelo Tiragade 12 11 - 8
182 James Logan William Woon 11 10 - 5
182 Clovis North Christian Mojarras 12 9 - 9 Redwood Invitational-7
182 Amador Valley Nathanael Cabrales 11 8 - 11
182 Skyline Felipe Legaspi 11 8 - 2
182 Livermore Luke Andrus 11 8 - 7 Bay Area Invite-6
Lou Bronzan Invite-6
182 Berkeley Jeshua Gustafson 12 7 - 7 Peninsula Invite-4
San Ramon Invitational-5
182 Palo Alto Dean Hall 11 6 - 6
182 Campolindo Amann Khurram 12 2 - 3
182 Pittsburg Kazhaun Washington 9 1 - 0
182 Castlemont Isaiah Thomas 12 1 - 2