195

(29)

WRESTLERS

(29)

WT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR 2020 2019 RESULTS IMPORTANT H2H
RECORD TOURNAMENT SEC ST
195
(1)
Oak Ridge Kaden West 12 27 - 3 Tim Brown Memorial-3
Curt Mettler Invite-2
3 10 2 or 3x State Qualifier
195
(2)
Selma Rudy Garcia 12 24 - 6 Hamada Invite-2
Hawks Nest Invite-1
Five Counties-4
7
195
(3)
Clovis North Paul Sharp 10 16 - 9 Redwood Invitational-1
9 0 Currently ranked 11th in the State
195
(4)
Livermore Xavier Williams 12 18 - 9 Bay Area-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Pat Lovell-4
Tim Brown Memorial-8
3 #29 CIF @195- Mendoza (Granite Bay
#30 @195) 6-2
Pyzer (Middletown
HM @195) 3-1
Santiago (Madera) 4-2
195
(5)
Evergreen Valley Carlos Jimenez 12 14 - 3 Webber Lawson-1
Apple Cider Classic-2
Overfelt Classic-1
6 CA State #31
195
(6)
San Leandro Callan Ivy 12 20 - 1 Newark Rotary Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Albany-1
Wade (Foothill) W: Fall 3:31
Vega-Sanchez (Foothill) W: Dec
Giangregorio (Calaveras) L: Dec
Bandy (Roseville) W: Dec
195
(7)
Del Mar Osama Raboye 12 20 - 5 Webber Lawson-3
Jim Root Classic-1
Nick Buzolich Classic-1
3rd half moon bay
195
(8)
Mission San Jose Matthew Melnykov 12 17 - 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area Invite-5
Mat Classic-4
Puma-3
195
(9)
Foothill (N) Ben Vega sanchez 9 20 - 9 Doc Peterson Invite-1
Nor Cal Beast-2
Tim Brown Memorial-3
Mid Cals-5
Lou Encalada Invite-2
0 0
195
(10)
Irvington Abtin Olaee 12 17 - 6 Redwood Invitational-5
Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Overfelt Classic-3
195 Castro Valley James Mackin 11 16 - 9 Bay Area Invite-3
Jim Root Classic-3
-1
195 Berkeley Michael Vasquez 11 12 - 6 Kermit Bankson-7
Peninsula Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-4
Bailey (Amador Valley) W 3-2 Relei (Freedom) W Fall
195 Granada Nathan Lloyd 10 10 - 12 Holiday Classic-8
Mat Classic-7
195 Benicia Liam Rippie 11 10 - 10
195 Las Lomas Parker Godfrey 12 9 - 5 San Ramon Valley Invite-2
195 Milpitas Tyler Boyer 12 8 - 5 Bianchini Memorial-4
San Ramon Valley Invite-6
0 0
195 Jesse Bethel Joshua Holmes 11 8 - 3 American Canyon Classic-3
King of the Mat-3
195 Newark Memorial Juan Chavez 10 7 - 11
195 Arroyo Aramis Nuno 11 7 - 6 San Ramon Valley Invite-3
195 Buchanan Jack Thompson 9 5 - 3
195 James Logan Manuel Munoz 10 5 - 9
195 Westview (OR) Ben Munson 11 4 - 8
195 College Park Josh Segall 11 2 - 6
195 Castlemont Jimmy Martinez 12 2 - 1
195 Clayton Valley Erik Christofferson 11 1 - 8
195 Palo Alto Macguire Ferrell 12 1 - 0
195 Oakland Tech David Perez 9 0 - 0
195 Clovis North Eric Cervantes 10 0 - 0
195 Clovis Jeremiah Her 9 0 - 0 B Guy